SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 26/09/2012, 05:56 PM   #1
razor steven
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 71
Reputation: -4
Angry Scripting Problem - IsAFbi

Hello everyone,
I was editing zGaming Roleplay Script, was adding FBI faction. Well, after scripting FBI Faction and while compiling it,
An error showed up which is,

"Undefined Symble "IsAFbi".

How to fix it?

Scripts here:
http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=350747
__________________
United States Roleplay ~US:RP...

Awesome server with UNIQUE features.
Come and join US:RP today, Bet you're gonna love it.


212.227.143.24:8490

www.us-rp.com
razor steven is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 26/09/2012, 05:59 PM   #2
CrossUSAAF
Huge Clucker
 
CrossUSAAF's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Finland
Posts: 476
Reputation: 38
Default Re: Scripting Problem - IsAFbi

In beginning on your game mode script, you need to define "IsAFbi". You should see other defines too, please use same format as in beginning.
__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by RyderX View Post
REMOVE THIS SORRY MY NET WAS GETTING SHOWER REMOVE THIS!
CrossUSAAF is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 26/09/2012, 06:01 PM   #3
razor steven
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 71
Reputation: -4
Default Re: Scripting Problem - IsAFbi

Quote:
Originally Posted by CrossUSAAF View Post
In beginning on your game mode script, you need to define "IsAFbi". You should see other defines too, please use same format as in beginning.
Can you show me the code that defining "IsAFbi"?
__________________
United States Roleplay ~US:RP...

Awesome server with UNIQUE features.
Come and join US:RP today, Bet you're gonna love it.


212.227.143.24:8490

www.us-rp.com
razor steven is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 26/09/2012, 06:04 PM   #4
HyDrAtIc
High-roller
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 1,189
Reputation: 233
Default Re: Scripting Problem - IsAFbi

Quote:
Originally Posted by razor steven View Post
Can you show me the code that defining "IsAFbi"?
Yes sure I can..

At the top of you script add this:

pawn Code:
#define IsAFbi


This how to define I'm not really sure if it's going to fix the error it might be another error but try this...
__________________
Back to service, unbanned.
HyDrAtIc is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 26/09/2012, 06:08 PM   #5
razor steven
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 71
Reputation: -4
Default Re: Scripting Problem - IsAFbi

Thanks, to you both. Fixed the error.
REPPED!
__________________
United States Roleplay ~US:RP...

Awesome server with UNIQUE features.
Come and join US:RP today, Bet you're gonna love it.


212.227.143.24:8490

www.us-rp.com
razor steven is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Scripting problem. Kemofarfar Scripting Help 4 23/10/2011 11:16 AM
[Scripting problem] Visualbr Help Archive 2 24/05/2010 10:37 PM
Scripting Problem, Need Help mamedeste Help Archive 3 12/01/2010 09:41 PM
scripting problem sandisk125 Help Archive 6 02/08/2009 07:35 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:34 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.