SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP > Client Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01/08/2009, 05:49 PM   #1
GrizliPK
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 3
Reputation: 0
Default SA:MP 0.2.x Runtime Error...

Whenever I connect to a server on SA-MP I get this message.

Quote:
Runtime Error!

Program: C:/Program Files/Rockstar Games/GTA San Andreas/gta_sa.exe

This application has requested the runtime to terminate it in an unusual way.
Please contact the aplication's support team for more information.

PLEASE HELP!
I have ******'d the message and it seems its not just something that happens with GTA.
On most the ****** sites i found no-one really helped i was wondering if any of you could?


I try reinstall Gta San Andreas, i try reinstall gta san andreas multiplayer, i try samp 0.2.2, i try reset my computer..... and..... NOTHING.,... i must play now.... because i have snap on teeth from this morning... and when i am not playing GTA it's a lot of bles.... therefore i want play GTA soon.... please help if you know....


Here is screen.... [img]http://i32.tinypic
.com/9rnak0.jpg[/img]
GrizliPK is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01/08/2009, 11:15 PM   #2
Adil
Gangsta
 
Adil's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 860
Reputation: 20
Default Re: SA:MP 0.2.x Runtime Error...

Quote:
Originally Posted by GrizliPK
Whenever I connect to a server on SA-MP I get this message.

Quote:
Runtime Error!

Program: C:/Program Files/Rockstar Games/GTA San Andreas/gta_sa.exe

This application has requested the runtime to terminate it in an unusual way.
Please contact the aplication's support team for more information.

PLEASE HELP!
I have ******'d the message and it seems its not just something that happens with GTA.
On most the ****** sites i found no-one really helped i was wondering if any of you could?


I try reinstall Gta San Andreas, i try reinstall gta san andreas multiplayer, i try samp 0.2.2, i try reset my computer..... and..... NOTHING.,... i must play now.... because i have snap on teeth from this morning... and when i am not playing GTA it's a lot of bles.... therefore i want play GTA soon.... please help if you know....


Here is screen.... [img]http://i32.tinypic
.com/9rnak0.jpg[/img]
This problem happened to me too, make a new computer user and play SAMP from there, i dont think you can play SAMP in this user anymore.
__________________
Signature

My Works
[NPC]LS Bus System
[MAP]Mansion

Adil is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02/08/2009, 10:31 AM   #3
GrizliPK
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 3
Reputation: 0
Default Re: SA:MP 0.2.x Runtime Error...

yes... i create new user in computer (named San Andreas) and it runs... but every when it loaded it crash..... every.....
GrizliPK is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02/08/2009, 04:45 PM   #4
Salvator_Salieri
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 30
Reputation: 0
Default Re: SA:MP 0.2.x Runtime Error...

http://forum.sa-mp.com/index.php?top...5456#msg705456
Salvator_Salieri is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02/08/2009, 06:56 PM   #5
GrizliPK
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 3
Reputation: 0
Default Re: SA:MP 0.2.x Runtime Error...

and what with ?
GrizliPK is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
RunTime Error 19 Jackster Server Support 19 03/06/2010 09:27 PM
RunTIme Error from Client... Mircrosoft Visual c++ Runtime Libary asdfgh98 Client Support 0 22/02/2010 03:08 PM
Runtime error steryman_007 Client Support 2 29/07/2009 04:49 PM
Runtime Error dankStar Client Support 3 21/07/2009 01:46 AM
Microsoft visual c++ runtime library Runtime error! waringzone Client Support 3 16/06/2009 07:41 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:11 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.