SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 30/06/2012, 08:23 PM   #1
Dare Devil.....
Huge Clucker
 
Dare Devil.....'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Pakistan
Posts: 253
Reputation: 10
Default Interior not working.

Hello I am using Gagi house system as soon as I enter the house it tp me somewhere else instead of interior any help? regarding it why it is so?
Dare Devil..... is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 30/06/2012, 09:16 PM   #2
.FuneraL.
High-roller
 
.FuneraL.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: Pawno.exe
Posts: 2,081
Reputation: 146
Default Re: Interior not working.

Verify your houses and interiors, for more informations:
http://weedarr.wikidot.com/interior/
.FuneraL. is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 30/06/2012, 09:23 PM   #3
kaiks
Big Clucker
 
kaiks's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Big Smoke's
Posts: 72
Reputation: 3
Default Re: Interior not working.

I think you don't have the interior ID in the code.
pawn Code:
// e.g
SetPlayerPos(playerid,246.783996,63.900199,1003.640625);
SetPlayerInterior(playerid,6);
kaiks is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 30/06/2012, 09:33 PM   #4
Toreno
Gangsta
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 725
Reputation: 41
Default Re: Interior not working.

That is really annoying. How do you expect us to help you when nothing is given, we are not wizards. Also, if it's something wrong with Gagi's house, how about posting on his thread? he might have an answer for you.
Toreno is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
[FilterScript] [FS] [INTERIOR] Dodo Plane Interior -Really Nice!- s1k Filterscripts 76 27/09/2012 03:47 AM
[Ajuda] Tem como usar 1 interior para vários interior? Chis Português/Portuguese 8 02/06/2012 12:03 PM
Interior isn´t working on SA:MP 0.3b? SkEiTa Server Support 1 24/09/2010 03:01 PM
Interior Not Working sidhu123 Help Archive 6 09/02/2009 11:45 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:53 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.