SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 24/02/2020, 03:21 PM   #1
Mahzen
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Dec 2019
Posts: 43
Reputation: 0
Question GangZone Problem

I add the gang zone. There is no problem




But when I move, the zone is occasionally like this. Marking the whole map

How can I prevent this ??


Mahzen is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 24/02/2020, 04:07 PM   #2
xRadical3
Gangsta
 
Join Date: May 2017
Location: Iran
Posts: 578
Reputation: 24
Default Re: GangZone Problem

This happens when your coords are wrong.
So, Make sure that when you're using CreateGangZone that you use it's parameters correctly.
Don't put the MinX where the MaxX should be.

It is better to use Prineside gangzone editor
xRadical3 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Problem with GANGZONE! Please help me! xiaoniao Scripting Help 3 12/01/2016 01:57 AM
Gangzone problem ax1 Scripting Help 2 13/11/2015 04:16 PM
GangZone Problem! rouzbeh Scripting Help 0 27/07/2013 05:54 PM
How to make a Gangzone Flash if one of the players of the gangzone spawn Bearfist Help Archive 0 09/04/2009 03:11 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:16 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.