SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP DL Edition > SA-MP 0.3.DL

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 15/10/2018, 12:17 AM   #1
DIRTYBYT3
Big Clucker
 
DIRTYBYT3's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2018
Location: URUGUAY
Posts: 56
Reputation: 9
Angry Happen with samp 3DL help!

Has someone happened to enter the interior of a house and when they leave the vehicles do not spawnean? or are not they? will the streamer plugin be failing? I look at the code when I leave and the virtual world is correct when leaving and the inside too ... HELP!
__________________
DIRTYBYT3 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15/10/2018, 10:05 AM   #2
v1k1nG
Huge Clucker
 
v1k1nG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2018
Posts: 389
Reputation: 31
Default Re: Happen with samp 3DL help!

Could be a streaming issue. When it happened to me on a server I used to play, I only had to /sync. Maybe try a player respawn
v1k1nG is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15/10/2018, 12:17 PM   #3
Mattaffix
Big Clucker
 
Mattaffix's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 139
Reputation: 58
Default Re: Happen with samp 3DL help!

Use /vw when leaving the interior and see what it shows, maybe you don't reset player's virtual world when leaving buildings.
__________________
Free 0.3.DL Items: DOWNLAD

Mattaffix is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15/10/2018, 04:27 PM   #4
DIRTYBYT3
Big Clucker
 
DIRTYBYT3's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2018
Location: URUGUAY
Posts: 56
Reputation: 9
Default Re: Happen with samp 3DL help!

Yes. I have checked the virtual world as well as the inside and set to 0 which is the normal value
__________________
DIRTYBYT3 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15/10/2018, 05:14 PM   #5
CantBeJohn
Big Clucker
 
CantBeJohn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2016
Posts: 98
Reputation: 15
Default Re: Happen with samp 3DL help!

Follow these steps, I encountered this quite a long while ago and helped out a couple people posting my steps to fix the issue. Make sure everything is in order.

Edit: I basically encountered this when I updated to 0.3.DL and didn't actually add in the Models folder, yet in the server config I had downloading of models enabled. I didn't have any models downloadable because I didn't have the need to add in any yet, but as a result the issue occurred and the fix is pretty simple; yet it took me a minute to realize.
__________________
Server IP: play.adh-rp.com
Alternate IP: 54.37.129.82:7777

CantBeJohn is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 15/10/2018, 05:52 PM   #6
DIRTYBYT3
Big Clucker
 
DIRTYBYT3's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2018
Location: URUGUAY
Posts: 56
Reputation: 9
Default Re: Happen with samp 3DL help!

I see ... ok I'll try the possible solution. I do not realize now that you say about the models
__________________
DIRTYBYT3 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15/10/2018, 10:49 PM   #7
DIRTYBYT3
Big Clucker
 
DIRTYBYT3's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2018
Location: URUGUAY
Posts: 56
Reputation: 9
Default Re: Happen with samp 3DL help!

Quote:
Originally Posted by v1k1nG View Post
Could be a streaming issue. When it happened to me on a server I used to play, I only had to /sync. Maybe try a player respawn
Now that you mention it when I disconnect and reconnect, the problem disappears. but when you re-enter an interior it happens again
__________________
DIRTYBYT3 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15/10/2018, 10:52 PM   #8
CantBeJohn
Big Clucker
 
CantBeJohn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2016
Posts: 98
Reputation: 15
Default Re: Happen with samp 3DL help!

Quote:
Originally Posted by DIRTYBYT3 View Post
Now that you mention it when I disconnect and reconnect, the problem disappears. but when you re-enter an interior it happens again
When I went through a ton of debugging and what not, this was the case too. Have you followed my steps and tested it out?
__________________
Server IP: play.adh-rp.com
Alternate IP: 54.37.129.82:7777

CantBeJohn is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 15/10/2018, 10:55 PM   #9
DIRTYBYT3
Big Clucker
 
DIRTYBYT3's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2018
Location: URUGUAY
Posts: 56
Reputation: 9
Default Re: Happen with samp 3DL help!

Quote:
Originally Posted by CantBeJohn View Post
Follow these steps, I encountered this quite a long while ago and helped out a couple people posting my steps to fix the issue. Make sure everything is in order.

Edit: I basically encountered this when I updated to 0.3.DL and didn't actually add in the Models folder, yet in the server config I had downloading of models enabled. I didn't have any models downloadable because I didn't have the need to add in any yet, but as a result the issue occurred and the fix is pretty simple; yet it took me a minute to realize.
Thank you for your contribution. I will try that
__________________
DIRTYBYT3 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 16/10/2018, 10:39 PM   #10
DIRTYBYT3
Big Clucker
 
DIRTYBYT3's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2018
Location: URUGUAY
Posts: 56
Reputation: 9
Default Re: Happen with samp 3DL help!

Fixed! Thanks everybody for yours contributions! The problem was the models folder.
__________________
DIRTYBYT3 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
¿¡Why does this happen to me!? NV1D3ATD Scripting Help 14 09/11/2016 09:19 PM
What happen ? Hemeei General 7 25/07/2015 01:56 PM
Script makes a samp bug happen thimo Scripting Help 1 07/08/2013 09:55 AM
Why does this happen please help Euan Hughes Scripting Help 4 02/08/2012 10:33 PM
OMG how can this happen [NTX]MikeQ Help Archive 7 28/05/2010 10:51 AM


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:02 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.