SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP DL Edition > SA-MP 0.3.DL

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 24/10/2018, 08:19 AM   #1
skiplovebra
Huge Clucker
 
Join Date: Sep 2015
Posts: 278
Reputation: 0
Default How to put skin mod into ShowModelSelectionMenu

I want to make skin tables that I mod in samp 0.3DL into textdraw display that skin. I tried but did not show anyone can help me
skiplovebra is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 24/10/2018, 11:58 AM   #2
Alex Magaña
High-roller
 
Alex Magaña's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Location: 𝕭𝖗𝖔𝖙𝖍𝖊𝖗𝖍𝖔𝖔𝖉
Posts: 2,455
Reputation: 211
Default Re: How to put skin mod into ShowModelSelectionMenu

Show us the code that contains: ShowModelSelectionMenu
__________________

HOME --- FORUMS --- DISCORD --- SERVER
Alex Magaña is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 24/10/2018, 12:52 PM   #3
skiplovebra
Huge Clucker
 
Join Date: Sep 2015
Posts: 278
Reputation: 0
Default Re: How to put skin mod into ShowModelSelectionMenu

Quote:
Originally Posted by Alex Magaña View Post
Show us the code that contains: ShowModelSelectionMenu
Code:
stock ShowModelSelectionMenu(playerid, ListID, header_text[], dialogBGcolor = 0xFF9900AA, previewBGcolor = 0x7FFF00AA , tdSelectionColor = 0xAA3333AA)
{
	if(!(0 <= ListID < mS_TOTAL_LISTS && gLists[ListID][mS_LIST_START] != gLists[ListID][mS_LIST_END])) return 0;
	mS_DestroySelectionMenu(playerid);
	SetPVarInt(playerid, "mS_list_page", 0);
	SetPVarInt(playerid, "mS_list_id", ListID);
	SetPVarInt(playerid, "mS_list_active", 1);
	SetPVarInt(playerid, "mS_list_time", GetTickCount());

    gBackgroundTextDrawId[playerid] = mS_CreatePlayerBGTextDraw(playerid, mS_DIALOG_BASE_X, mS_DIALOG_BASE_Y + 20.0, mS_DIALOG_WIDTH, mS_DIALOG_HEIGHT, dialogBGcolor);
    gHeaderTextDrawId[playerid] = mS_CreatePlayerHeaderTextDraw(playerid, mS_DIALOG_BASE_X, mS_DIALOG_BASE_Y, header_text);
    gCurrentPageTextDrawId[playerid] = mS_CreateCurrentPageTextDraw(playerid, mS_DIALOG_WIDTH - 30.0, mS_DIALOG_BASE_Y + 15.0);
    gNextButtonTextDrawId[playerid] = mS_CreatePlayerDialogButton(playerid, mS_DIALOG_WIDTH - 30.0, mS_DIALOG_BASE_Y+mS_DIALOG_HEIGHT+100.0, 50.0, 16.0, mS_NEXT_TEXT);
    gPrevButtonTextDrawId[playerid] = mS_CreatePlayerDialogButton(playerid, mS_DIALOG_WIDTH - 90.0, mS_DIALOG_BASE_Y+mS_DIALOG_HEIGHT+100.0, 50.0, 16.0, mS_PREV_TEXT);
    gCancelButtonTextDrawId[playerid] = mS_CreatePlayerDialogButton(playerid, mS_DIALOG_WIDTH - 150.0, mS_DIALOG_BASE_Y+mS_DIALOG_HEIGHT+100.0, 50.0, 16.0, mS_CANCEL_TEXT);

	SetPVarInt(playerid, "mS_previewBGcolor", previewBGcolor);
    mS_ShowPlayerMPs(playerid);
    mS_UpdatePageTextDraw(playerid);

	SelectTextDraw(playerid, tdSelectionColor);
	return 1;
}
skiplovebra is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 24/10/2018, 01:36 PM   #4
Alex Magaña
High-roller
 
Alex Magaña's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Location: 𝕭𝖗𝖔𝖙𝖍𝖊𝖗𝖍𝖔𝖔𝖉
Posts: 2,455
Reputation: 211
Default Re: How to put skin mod into ShowModelSelectionMenu

Find the correct ids from 0 - 299 if it exists and raise up the skin ids to 0 - 25000(to your skin ids bellow).


I remember i tested the custom skins in South Central Roleplay (gamemode) as it uses textdraws just like yours for character customization and it worked perfect without bugs at all.
__________________

HOME --- FORUMS --- DISCORD --- SERVER
Alex Magaña is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 03/11/2018, 04:05 PM   #5
murilo2929
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Oct 2018
Posts: 123
Reputation: 0
Question Re: How to put skin mod into ShowModelSelectionMenu

Quote:
Originally Posted by skiplovebra View Post
I want to make skin tables that I mod in samp 0.3DL into textdraw display that skin. I tried but did not show anyone can help me
You did it? I can not do it
murilo2929 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03/11/2018, 05:28 PM   #6
Alex Magaña
High-roller
 
Alex Magaña's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Location: 𝕭𝖗𝖔𝖙𝖍𝖊𝖗𝖍𝖔𝖔𝖉
Posts: 2,455
Reputation: 211
Default Re: How to put skin mod into ShowModelSelectionMenu

Inside your code find the "Mua quan ao" skin selection and find the 0 - 299 skin ids then increase it to 25000+ desired skins from 0.3-DL models. There was a skin selection (rClass) filterscript created by RogueDrift but unfortunately it was deleted so i can give you an example.
__________________

HOME --- FORUMS --- DISCORD --- SERVER
Alex Magaña is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 03/11/2018, 05:31 PM   #7
murilo2929
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Oct 2018
Posts: 123
Reputation: 0
Default Re: How to put skin mod into ShowModelSelectionMenu

Quote:
Originally Posted by Alex Magaña View Post
Inside your code find the "Mua quan ao" skin selection and find the 0 - 299 skin ids then increase it to 25000+ desired skins from 0.3-DL models. There was a skin selection (rClass) filterscript created by RogueDrift but unfortunately it was deleted so i can give you an example.
bro i can't find this.
murilo2929 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
[Ajuda] ShowModelSelectionMenu powerths Português/Portuguese 4 24/06/2018 12:39 PM
why i can't click anything in ShowModelSelectionMenu Imbalo Scripting Help 4 25/03/2017 11:15 AM
ShowModelSelectionMenu help? N0FeaR Scripting Help 1 28/05/2016 06:17 PM
ShowModelSelectionMenu Not Working quochuy7915 Scripting Help 2 01/12/2014 01:03 PM
ShowModelSelectionMenu audriuxxx Scripting Help 6 20/06/2013 11:42 AM


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:19 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.