SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help > Help Archive

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 17/02/2009, 08:50 PM   #1
amrour
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 47
Reputation: 0
Default Cell coordinates

could somone give me coordinates of all 3 or 4 cells in San Fierro Police Department?
amrour is offline  
Old 17/02/2009, 08:58 PM   #2
FarePak
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 40
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Cell coordinates

Why don't you go there and do /save?
FarePak is offline  
Old 17/02/2009, 09:00 PM   #3
BeckzyBoi
Beta Tester
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 1,194
Reputation: 135
Default Re: Cell coordinates

AddPlayerClass(0,215.4228,110.1929,999.0156,356.28 62,0,0,0,0,0,0); //
AddPlayerClass(0,219.4615,110.1877,999.0156,359.12 90,0,0,0,0,0,0); //
AddPlayerClass(0,223.3741,110.1803,999.0156,358.13 76,0,0,0,0,0,0); //
AddPlayerClass(0,227.3712,110.1818,999.0156,359.61 67,0,0,0,0,0,0); //
BeckzyBoi is offline  
Old 17/02/2009, 09:00 PM   #4
amrour
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 47
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Cell coordinates

cos those are closed cells, tnx beckzyboi.
amrour is offline  
Old 17/02/2009, 09:03 PM   #5
MenaceX^
High-roller
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 3,262
Reputation: 13
Default Re: Cell coordinates

So hard to do it by your self?..
Do /save near it, And just move some coords away. So it gets you in.
MenaceX^ is offline  
Old 17/02/2009, 09:05 PM   #6
amrour
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 47
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Cell coordinates

too noob for that hehe.
amrour is offline  
Old 18/02/2009, 06:11 AM   #7
pagie1111
Huge Clucker
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 466
Reputation: 20
Default Re: Cell coordinates

you could have gotten an InGame object editor and moved an object to the place and then save it and just get the co-ords DUH
__________________
Have just returned to SA:MP as of 21/07/2015
Will be reviewing one of my old scripts and releasing a new version!
+1 rep

________________________________________________
pagie1111 is offline  
Old 18/02/2009, 06:54 AM   #8
My_Waffles_Bitch_L0L
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 142
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Cell coordinates

u could probably use medit? :>
My_Waffles_Bitch_L0L is offline  
Old 18/02/2009, 07:19 AM   #9
1337pr0
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 141
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Cell coordinates

http://pastebin.com/m10c00f8a

I find these rather useful, you might, too

Just so you know, they need dcmd, too:

pawn Code:
// OnPlayerCommandText:

  dcmd(north, 5, cmdtext);
  dcmd(south, 5, cmdtext);
  dcmd(east, 4, cmdtext);
  dcmd(west, 4, cmdtext);
  dcmd(up, 2, cmdtext);
  dcmd(down, 4, cmdtext);

// top of script:

  #define dcmd(%1,%2,%3) if ((strcmp((%3)[1], #%1, true, (%2)) == 0) && ((((%3)[(%2) + 1] == 0) && (dcmd_%1(playerid, "")))||(((%3)[(%2) + 1] == 32) && (dcmd_%1(playerid, (%3)[(%2) + 2]))))) return 1
1337pr0 is offline  
Old 18/02/2009, 11:52 AM   #10
BeckzyBoi
Beta Tester
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 1,194
Reputation: 135
Default Re: Cell coordinates

What's the problem? He asked for the positions so I gave him them. Leave the kid alone.
BeckzyBoi is offline  
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
[FilterScript] [FS] Cell Phone Script -- V5.0 Out Now! [nl]daplayer Filterscripts 72 09/09/2012 09:27 AM
what cell phone do you have? whooper Everything and Nothing 475 31/08/2012 08:01 PM
[Map] [FS] & [MAP] WWECage (Hell in a Cell) RADU2010 Maps 9 09/07/2010 11:07 AM
[Map] [MAP] hell in a cell death.bringer Maps 7 12/06/2010 10:14 AM
[HELP] Coordinates from Cell in LSPD? FreddeN Help Archive 2 17/07/2009 01:34 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:11 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.