SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Server > Server Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 13/03/2012, 08:28 PM   #1
DannySnoopy
Big Clucker
 
DannySnoopy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 182
Reputation: 19
Default Load Server

Hello fellas, I'v used to have a server sevral times (home host), and i took a 2 year break.
anyways, now when i try to load my server, i can login and play but others can't, My port is opend "7777"
I tried anything i knew, but i cannot solve it. i'v gave the people my IP from http://whatismyipaddress.com
Still yet, it doesn't works +1 rep for helpers!!
DannySnoopy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13/03/2012, 08:29 PM   #2
Lil-D
Big Clucker
 
Lil-D's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: London,Acton.
Posts: 93
Reputation: 10
Default Re: Load Server

http://portforward.com/
__________________
Lil D SODMG. Artist. Rapper.
Check out my newest Mixtape
http://beezydasodmg.tumblr.com/
Lil-D is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13/03/2012, 08:31 PM   #3
Georgi166
Gangsta
 
Georgi166's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: Varna, Bulgaria
Posts: 502
Reputation: 44
Default Re: Load Server

Do you use the newest SA-MP Version and the script is the same version?
Whats your version?Do other people see your server?
__________________
ok
Georgi166 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13/03/2012, 08:49 PM   #4
DannySnoopy
Big Clucker
 
DannySnoopy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 182
Reputation: 19
Default Re: Load Server

Quote:
Originally Posted by Georgi166 View Post
Do you use the newest SA-MP Version and the script is the same version?
Whats your version?Do other people see your server?
i use 0.3d also the script (since i can play on it) idk why others can't.

Also i called my net company, they told me my port "7777" is opend. BUT

i have wireless connection do you think it might effect?
DannySnoopy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13/03/2012, 09:26 PM   #5
Silentfood
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 175
Reputation: 22
Default Re: Load Server

Your portforwarding is probably binded to a different computer in your network.

Back in the day, if you were Bob at 192.0.0.2 and your brother Philip is on 192.0.0.3 and you both turn your computers off for the night. Then the first person to log on will be 192.0.0.2, so Philip may be that.

Check your portforwarding and that they're going to your internal IP address, and nothing else.
Silentfood is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 14/03/2012, 12:02 PM   #6
DannySnoopy
Big Clucker
 
DannySnoopy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 182
Reputation: 19
Default Re: Load Server

Quote:
Originally Posted by Silentfood View Post
Your portforwarding is probably binded to a different computer in your network.

Back in the day, if you were Bob at 192.0.0.2 and your brother Philip is on 192.0.0.3 and you both turn your computers off for the night. Then the first person to log on will be 192.0.0.2, so Philip may be that.

Check your portforwarding and that they're going to your internal IP address, and nothing else.
i have spoke with my net company, and they said both IP's mine and my brother's are opened.. idk why it
doesn't works.
DannySnoopy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 14/03/2012, 12:33 PM   #7
[UE]Milan
High-roller
 
[UE]Milan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Right in front of forum.sa-mp.com
Posts: 1,214
Reputation: 160
Default Re: Load Server

use
Bind IP

in server.cfg if you have multiple Ip's in your machine.
[UE]Milan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 14/03/2012, 01:14 PM   #8
DannySnoopy
Big Clucker
 
DannySnoopy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 182
Reputation: 19
Default Re: Load Server

Code:
echo Executing Server Config...
lanmode 0
rcon_password ******
maxplayers 50
port 7777
hostname Italy Mafia Test
gamemode0 Snoopy02 1
filterscripts
announce 1
query 1
weburl www.sa-mp.com
maxnpc 10
Bind IP
onfoot_rate 40
incar_rate 40
weapon_rate 40
stream_distance 300.0
stream_rate 1000
plugins streamerx
Is it ok?
DannySnoopy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 14/03/2012, 01:26 PM   #9
[UE]Milan
High-roller
 
[UE]Milan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Right in front of forum.sa-mp.com
Posts: 1,214
Reputation: 160
Default Re: Load Server

Yes,In the place of IP your desired IP
[UE]Milan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 14/03/2012, 01:32 PM   #10
DannySnoopy
Big Clucker
 
DannySnoopy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 182
Reputation: 19
Default Re: Load Server

Code:
echo Executing Server Config...
lanmode 0
rcon_password ******
maxplayers 50
port 7777
hostname Italy Mafia Test
gamemode0 Snoopy02 1
filterscripts
announce 1
query 1
weburl www.sa-mp.com
maxnpc 10
Bind 85.250.154.94
onfoot_rate 40
incar_rate 40
weapon_rate 40
stream_distance 300.0
stream_rate 1000
plugins streamerx
This doesn't work

I have wireless net, do you think it's some how effecting?
DannySnoopy is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Can't load any FilterScripts (Server.cfg) Fierro Scripting Help 14 11/10/2011 08:08 PM
Server Load From NPC? dowster Help Archive 1 05/06/2011 10:01 PM
I get this when trying to load my server. Desertsoulz Server Support 1 17/04/2011 10:46 AM
Server don't load. Hashski Server Support 3 19/03/2011 06:30 AM
*help* server(s) wont load. thorgal21 Client Support 4 04/04/2009 01:27 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:49 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.