SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Gamemode Scripts

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 25/09/2011, 07:16 AM   #291
socona
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 4
Reputation: 0
Default Re: [GM]Raven's Roleplay 3.0c

Quote:
Originally Posted by needhack View Post
EDIT: Nvm about that.

There is another bug that I would love a fix for - /duty gives you the CJ skin.

EDIT 2: How do I add a new vehicle (Rhino) to the national guard?
I already got the coordinates from debug. I just want it to be owned by NG.
Yeah, its an good idea create an command for add vehicles to the factions... Im looking for it too
socona is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 25/09/2011, 07:27 AM   #292
konorbi3
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: Hungary
Posts: 49
Reputation: 5
Default Re: [GM]Raven's Roleplay 3.0c

Hello!
Fix this, too: -the clock always late!

At line 20700.:
pawn Code:
SetTimer("ClockSeconds",910,true);
And from line 82385 to 82441:
pawn Code:
public ClockSeconds()
{
    new string[24];
   
    if(SecondsTD != 59)
    {
        SecondsTD ++;
    }
    else
    {
        SecondsTD = 0;
        MinutesTD ++;
    }

    if(MinutesTD == 59)
    {
        MinutesTD = 0;
        HoursTD ++;
    }
    if(HoursTD > 23)
    {
        HoursTD = 0;
    }
    //-----------------------------------------------
    if(MinutesTD < 10)
    {
        format(string, sizeof(string),":0%d",MinutesTD);
    }
    else
    {
        format(string, sizeof(string),":%d",MinutesTD);
    }
    TextDrawSetString(Textdraw56, string);
    //-----------------------------------------------
    if(SecondsTD < 10)
    {
        format(string, sizeof(string),":0%d",SecondsTD);
       
    }
    else
    {
        format(string, sizeof(string),":%d",SecondsTD);
    }
    TextDrawSetString(Textdraw57, string);
    //-----------------------------------------------
    if(HoursTD < 10)
    {
        format(string, sizeof(string),"0%d",HoursTD);

    }
    else
    {
        format(string, sizeof(string),"%d",HoursTD);
    }
    TextDrawSetString(Textdraw58, string);
    //-----------------------------------------------
}

And the clock won't late, if you buy it in a 24/7. And you won't see this: 011:30
konorbi3 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 25/09/2011, 08:08 AM   #293
Guest9328472398472
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: [GM]Raven's Roleplay 3.0c

The clock.is in milisecond, just translate the.nunber in ****** then.input it in after "ClockSeconds" or replace 910 with the number you got from ******
  Reply With Quote
Old 25/09/2011, 02:28 PM   #294
N.K.Stallone
Big Clucker
 
N.K.Stallone's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Sofia, Bulgaria
Posts: 155
Reputation: 20
Default Re: [GM]Raven's Roleplay 3.0c

Quote:
Originally Posted by wolfcock View Post
Here you go!
Don't work just get the fixed /engine from v5 because the v5 is 50% more bugged than v4 only the /engine is working in v5.
N.K.Stallone is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 26/09/2011, 06:20 AM   #295
=WoR=Mitch
Big Clucker
 
=WoR=Mitch's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Brisbane, Australia
Posts: 162
Reputation: 23
Default Re: [GM]Raven's Roleplay 3.0c

Quote:
Originally Posted by bgtracker View Post
Don't work just get the fixed /engine from v5 because the v5 is 50% more bugged than v4 only the /engine is working in v5.
I Can't under stand why you people do nothing but cry over bugs in GM, Make your of damn game mode and then let people harp, cry, make idiotic comments about it. GTA-Roleplay is trying to get the bugs out, all while running his own server. he is doing this in bits so he can get the bugs out. Be grateful and wait if you are to lazy to make your own Game mode...
__________________


Unlike =WoR=G4M3Ov3r, =WoR=Varth, =WoR=Jamie, =WoR=Bruno I am no scripting genius. We just happened to be high up Administrators of the same Multi-Gaming Community back in the day. Please stop messaging me for help, 99.9% Chance I have no clue what the script codes are.

If I help you in any way, or if you like my work, please hand me a Reputation Point. To do it, click the button!
=WoR=Mitch is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 26/09/2011, 05:18 PM   #296
[IKT]Armin
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 5
Reputation: 0
Default Re: [GM]Raven's Roleplay 3.0c

How to make A player Family leader?
[IKT]Armin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 26/09/2011, 07:14 PM   #297
[IKT]Armin
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 5
Reputation: 0
Default Re: [GM]Raven's Roleplay 3.0c

Hello
Please say me how can i make a Player to a Family leader?
and How can i change Start camera post?
[IKT]Armin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 26/09/2011, 09:33 PM   #298
Tidzii
Huge Clucker
 
Tidzii's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Location: France
Posts: 202
Reputation: 2
Default Re: [GM]Raven's Roleplay 3.0c

To make A player as Family Leader type /makeleader [partofname/playerID] [faction ID]
__________________
Tidzii is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 26/09/2011, 10:55 PM   #299
GTA-Roleplay
Banned
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: Sweden
Posts: 477
Reputation: 23
Default Re: [GM]Raven's Roleplay 3.0c

Quote:
Originally Posted by =WoR=Mitch View Post
I Can't under stand why you people do nothing but cry over bugs in GM, Make your of damn game mode and then let people harp, cry, make idiotic comments about it. GTA-Roleplay is trying to get the bugs out, all while running his own server. he is doing this in bits so he can get the bugs out. Be grateful and wait if you are to lazy to make your own Game mode...
true man. if you all the time complain do your ownd sricpt/GM
GTA-Roleplay is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27/09/2011, 08:28 AM   #300
GTA-Roleplay
Banned
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: Sweden
Posts: 477
Reputation: 23
Default Re: [GM]Raven's Roleplay 3.0c

Quote:
Originally Posted by Tidzii View Post
I found a bug In the server when i Login as Cop with gun's the server keep spammming

"[AC] : Tidzii maybe Have Gun cheat /spec him NOW!"
"[AC] : Tidzii maybe Have Gun cheat /spec him NOW!"
"[AC] : Tidzii maybe Have Gun cheat /spec him NOW!"
etc .....
can any one Fix this Bug plizz !??
this be fixed in next update
GTA-Roleplay is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Raven's RolePlay HELP PLEASE :) rokata555 Help Archive 1 11/05/2011 09:49 AM
Raven's Roleplay Need HELP! Karl115 Help Archive 7 27/05/2010 10:13 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:08 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.