SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help > Help Archive

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06/07/2009, 01:36 PM   #1
Haron
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 10
Reputation: 0
Default How set player to class selection?

How set player to class selection, without pressing F4 and respawn? help please)
Haron is offline  
Old 06/07/2009, 01:37 PM   #2
BMUK
Gangsta
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 701
Reputation: 71
Default Re: How set player to class selection?

http://wiki.sa-mp.com/wiki/ForceClassSelection

BMUK is offline  
Old 06/07/2009, 01:41 PM   #3
Haron
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 10
Reputation: 0
Default Re: How set player to class selection?

thanks)))))))
Haron is offline  
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Spawning Player without Class Selection Vichuzz Scripting Help 5 14/05/2012 03:24 AM
Skip class selection on player connect godknightx Help Archive 11 18/02/2011 08:46 PM
Putting player in vehicle in Selection Class [MWR]Blood Help Archive 2 06/04/2010 07:30 AM
player skin at class selection StrickenKid Help Archive 3 05/06/2009 06:13 PM
Player won't spawn after class selection Andom Help Archive 2 02/06/2009 02:31 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:56 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.