SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Gamemode Scripts

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 28/12/2016, 12:48 AM   #21
Chesher
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Location: I dunno
Posts: 60
Reputation: 1
Default Re: [EO] Los Santos Cops and Robbers

I cannot search it on gamemode.
Chesher is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 28/12/2016, 07:02 AM   #22
RedRex
Huge Clucker
 
RedRex's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2016
Location: Portugal <3
Posts: 481
Reputation: 29
Default Re: [EO] Los Santos Cops and Robbers

Good Job!! Can you sent to me a House system File? Code?
__________________
Laverton's Cops and Robbers
LCNR Soon
We are working on it. JUST WAIT US!! Soon updating to hosted tap!
RedRex is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 28/12/2016, 08:05 AM   #23
Eoussama
High-roller
 
Eoussama's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2016
Location: Kingdom of Morocco // Tangier
Posts: 1,275
Reputation: 255
Default Re: [EO] Los Santos Cops and Robbers

Quote:
Originally Posted by Chesher View Post
I cannot search it on gamemode.
update your YSI, to the latest version
Quote:
Originally Posted by RedRex View Post
Good Job!! Can you sent to me a House system File? Code?
I don't have a house system in an independent file, It was built inside the code in the first place,
__________________

|===[Web taxi]===|
List of my work
Github
Pastebin

|===[Interesting topics]===|
Semantic Versioning


Eoussama is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 28/12/2016, 11:13 AM   #24
mrsaad22
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 10
Reputation: 0
Question Re: [EO] Los Santos Cops and Robbers

and Also Cant Add Vip
Ok I Become Admin I want me VIp And Regular Player !
How

/setvip 0 4
Server : Unknown Command
/set 0 viplevel 4
You Made An Invalid Selection !
/set 0 vip 4
Usage: /setvip [PlayerID] [VIP level 0-4]
FUNCTION: ..........................................
when i use
/setvip 0 4
Server : Unknown Command

So Any Suggestion
mrsaad22 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 28/12/2016, 03:28 PM   #25
Eoussama
High-roller
 
Eoussama's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2016
Location: Kingdom of Morocco // Tangier
Posts: 1,275
Reputation: 255
Default Re: [EO] Los Santos Cops and Robbers

Quote:
Originally Posted by mrsaad22 View Post
and Also Cant Add Vip
Ok I Become Admin I want me VIp And Regular Player !
How

/setvip 0 4
Server : Unknown Command
/set 0 viplevel 4
You Made An Invalid Selection !
/set 0 vip 4
Usage: /setvip [PlayerID] [VIP level 0-4]
FUNCTION: ..........................................
when i use
/setvip 0 4
Server : Unknown Command

So Any Suggestion
regular player
/set [your name or your id] rp 1


VIP
/set [your name or your ID] vip [vip level 1/2/3/4]


in general:
/set <player><score/money/kills/deaths/arrests/vip/level/wanted/jb/rp/xp/helper/bankcash/hackpoints/robpoints/drivepoints> <amount>");
__________________

|===[Web taxi]===|
List of my work
Github
Pastebin

|===[Interesting topics]===|
Semantic Versioning


Eoussama is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 28/12/2016, 07:35 PM   #26
mrsaad22
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 10
Reputation: 0
Default Re: [EO] Los Santos Cops and Robbers

"regular player
/set [your name or your id] rp 1

VIP
/set [your name or your ID] vip [vip level 1/2/3/4]

in general:
/set <player><score/money/kills/deaths/arrests/vip/level/wanted/jb/rp/xp/helper/bankcash/hackpoints/robpoints/drivepoints> <amount>");"


Ok I Become REgular Player But I didnt become Vip


/set 0 vip 4

It Did not say Unkown command but this comes
Usage: /setvip [PlayerID] [VIP level 0-4]
Funtion: We Will Set Acount Type OF Specific Player................

Why ?
mrsaad22 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 28/12/2016, 08:09 PM   #27
Eoussama
High-roller
 
Eoussama's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2016
Location: Kingdom of Morocco // Tangier
Posts: 1,275
Reputation: 255
Default Re: [EO] Los Santos Cops and Robbers

Quote:
Originally Posted by mrsaad22 View Post
"regular player
/set [your name or your id] rp 1

VIP
/set [your name or your ID] vip [vip level 1/2/3/4]

in general:
/set <player><score/money/kills/deaths/arrests/vip/level/wanted/jb/rp/xp/helper/bankcash/hackpoints/robpoints/drivepoints> <amount>");"


Ok I Become REgular Player But I didnt become Vip


/set 0 vip 4

It Did not say Unkown command but this comes
Usage: /setvip [PlayerID] [VIP level 0-4]
Funtion: We Will Set Acount Type OF Specific Player................

Why ?
This is the formula
/set <player><score/money/kills/deaths/arrests/vip/level/wanted/jb/rp/xp/helper/bankcash/hackpoints/robpoints/drivepoints> <amount>
__________________

|===[Web taxi]===|
List of my work
Github
Pastebin

|===[Interesting topics]===|
Semantic Versioning


Eoussama is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 29/12/2016, 12:05 PM   #28
mrsaad22
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 10
Reputation: 0
Default Re: [EO] Los Santos Cops and Robbers

Same Error
Tell Any Example
/set SaadHussain vip 4
Is above cmd is right?
If Yes I get :
Usage: /setvip [PlayerID] [VIP level 0-4]
Funtion: We Will Set Acount Type OF Specific Player................
If no :
telll me .
mrsaad22 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 29/12/2016, 12:11 PM   #29
iLearner
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: [EO] Los Santos Cops and Robbers

Try setting VIP level to 3...
  Reply With Quote
Old 29/12/2016, 12:13 PM   #30
mrsaad22
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 10
Reputation: 0
Default Re: [EO] Los Santos Cops and Robbers

Always This Comes:
Usage: /setvip [PlayerID] [VIP level 0-4]
Funtion: We Will Set Acount Type OF Specific Player................
mrsaad22 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT. The time now is 07:14 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.