SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 15/01/2020, 04:42 AM   #11
Pottus
High-roller
 
Pottus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 4,885
Reputation: 1321
Default Re: Gamemode Problem. (if you fix i pay you.)

How much are you paying ?
Pottus is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15/01/2020, 08:20 AM   #12
TheMaxo
Little Clucker
 
TheMaxo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2018
Location: Italy
Posts: 29
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Gamemode Problem. (if you fix i pay you.)

Depends, if the game mode will works perfectly after compiling the AMX, I'll pay more than 50 dollars
__________________
3run4ever server: 91.121.237.128:8071
TheMaxo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15/01/2020, 08:33 AM   #13
Mugala
High-roller
 
Mugala's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Georgia, Tbilisi
Posts: 1,162
Reputation: 73
Default Re: Gamemode Problem. (if you fix i pay you.)

just type an errors and part of a code here (which is involved in these cases)
__________________
Coding in 8 languages including Pawn, C#, C++ and SQL.
Available for hiring.

If you have a coding question or need an assistance in a code, just PM me.
If you want me to create something for you, here is a Discord Mugala#5651

Currently helping Community members in a coding.
Mugala is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15/01/2020, 11:10 AM   #14
TheMaxo
Little Clucker
 
TheMaxo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2018
Location: Italy
Posts: 29
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Gamemode Problem. (if you fix i pay you.)

When u fix an error, another one just came up. A guy is trying to help me, actually he have fixed some errors, he'll continue it tonight. I will update here if something goes wrong.
__________________
3run4ever server: 91.121.237.128:8071
TheMaxo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15/01/2020, 04:44 PM   #15
TheMaxo
Little Clucker
 
TheMaxo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2018
Location: Italy
Posts: 29
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Gamemode Problem. (if you fix i pay you.)

UPDATE
The gamemode is fixed (i got the amx file) But, when i start the "samp-server.exe" it starts an "UNKNOWN" gamemode. And when i join, it stucks at "Connected. Joining the game." and then the samp-server.exe closed.
I PAY if someone will fix this.


SERVER CFG:
Code:
echo Executing Server Config...
lanmode 0
rcon_password ####
maxplayers 40
port 7777
hostname [PL/ENG]3Run4Ever Server [MOD]
gamemode0 3Run4EverOfficial2
filterscripts 
plugins Whirlpool streamer sscanf audio nativechecker
announce 0
query 1
weburl 3run4ever.eu
onfoot_rate 40
incar_rate 40
weapon_rate 40
stream_distance 300.0
stream_rate 1000
maxnpc 0
announce 0
samp server LOG:
Code:
SA-MP Dedicated Server
----------------------
v0.3.7-R2, (C)2005-2015 SA-MP Team

[18:35:27] filterscripts = ""  (string)
[18:35:27] 
[18:35:27] Server Plugins
[18:35:27] --------------
[18:35:27]  Loading plugin: Whirlpool
[18:35:27]  
[18:35:27]  ==================
[18:35:27]  
[18:35:27]   Whirlpool loaded
[18:35:27]  
[18:35:27]  ==================
[18:35:27]  
[18:35:27]   Loaded.
[18:35:27]  Loading plugin: streamer
[18:35:27] 

*** Streamer Plugin v2.6 by Incognito loaded ***

[18:35:27]   Loaded.
[18:35:27]  Loading plugin: sscanf
[18:35:27] 

[18:35:27]  ===============================

[18:35:27]       sscanf plugin loaded.     

[18:35:27]          Version:  2.8.3        

[18:35:27]   (c) 2018 Alex "******" Cole  

[18:35:27]  ===============================

[18:35:27]   Loaded.
[18:35:27]  Loading plugin: audio
[18:35:27] 

*** Audio Plugin v0.5 R2 by Incognito loaded ***

[18:35:27]   Loaded.
[18:35:27]  Loading plugin: nativechecker
[18:35:27]   Loaded.
[18:35:27]  Loaded 5 plugins.

[18:35:27] 
[18:35:27] Ban list
[18:35:27] --------
[18:35:27]  Loaded: samp.ban
[18:35:27] 
[18:35:27] 
[18:35:27] Filterscripts
[18:35:27] ---------------
[18:35:27]   Loaded 0 filterscripts.

[18:35:27] AMX (42792776) loaded
[18:35:27]  
[18:35:27]  
[18:35:27]  
[18:35:27]  ======================================= 
[18:35:27]  |                                     | 
[18:35:27]  |        YSI version 4.00.0001        | 
[18:35:27]  |        By Alex "******" Cole        | 
[18:35:27]  |                                     | 
[18:35:27]  ======================================= 
[18:35:27]  
[18:35:32] Number of vehicle models: 0
__________________
3run4ever server: 91.121.237.128:8071
TheMaxo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15/01/2020, 07:02 PM   #16
TheMaxo
Little Clucker
 
TheMaxo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2018
Location: Italy
Posts: 29
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Gamemode Problem. (if you fix i pay you.)

UPDATE Gamemode FIXED. thread can be closed.
__________________
3run4ever server: 91.121.237.128:8071
TheMaxo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 16/01/2020, 07:35 PM   #17
TokicMajstor
Huge Clucker
 
TokicMajstor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2018
Location: Bosnia And Herzegovina
Posts: 213
Reputation: 10
Default Re: Gamemode Problem. (if you fix i pay you.)

You just need to put gamemode in .cfg like this
"gamemode filename 1", you missed number at end, this is just if someone has same problem
__________________

My work:
-MapTD - GTA SA Map on a TextDraw

https://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=671806
TokicMajstor is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Problem at the gamemode ! Knowinne Scripting Help 5 26/11/2016 03:41 PM
Gamemode Pwn problem PierreMarley Scripting Help 8 19/04/2014 08:41 PM
Gamemode Problem Or Host Problem ? Nothis General 3 11/09/2013 03:33 PM
Problem converting gamemode to 0.3x, GetPlayerVersion problem? Tommy_Diaz Scripting Help 3 03/02/2013 10:27 PM
Gamemode problem! slimshady Server Support 16 02/07/2011 10:00 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:46 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.