SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Server > Server Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07/10/2011, 03:40 PM   #1
ChrisCrackers
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 9
Reputation: 0
Post Making my domain run as a samp ip

I've seen people who have their samp ip as the domain like samp.mydomain.com I was wondering how I can do this.

I have a domain and webhosting.
ChrisCrackers is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07/10/2011, 05:17 PM   #2
HyperZ
High-roller
 
HyperZ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 1,341
Reputation: 66
Default Re: Making my domain run as a samp ip

[Tutorial] How To Make Your Sa-Mp Ip Into A URL.
__________________
HyperZ is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Help Needed About Knowledge on Making Samp Movies IanDaCJ Help Archive 1 19/07/2010 09:59 AM
need help making samp shooting map kristiansp5 Help Archive 3 09/03/2010 12:29 PM
Does Making A Samp Server Online.. Use... Bandwith? KyleOwnzYou Server Support 4 06/04/2009 11:28 AM


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:12 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.