SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP > Client Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 27/04/2009, 06:22 PM   #1
CAMERON_BANFIELD
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 145
Reputation: 0
Default GTA:SA Dosnt load from sa-mp

hi, i have all the patches and all the right things but the game dosnt load, i can start sa-mp client but when i connect to a server it dosnt do anything, no game loading up
Please help me!!!
CAMERON_BANFIELD is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21/06/2009, 12:07 AM   #2
joe_stoner
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 16
Reputation: 0
Default Re: GTA:SA Dosnt load from sa-mp

I have the same problem, could it be because i do not have d3d9.dll in my directory? bump.. When you click connect it doesn't load the game.
joe_stoner is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21/06/2009, 02:18 AM   #3
tekage
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 13
Reputation: 0
Default Re: GTA:SA Dosnt load from sa-mp

http://forum.sa-mp.com/index.php?top...0673#msg640673

see this topic how to fix this :]
tekage is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Dini position dosnt save Pawel2k9 Help Archive 3 10/03/2010 03:20 PM
It dosnt work! pawelf94 Help Archive 7 24/12/2009 04:42 PM
Why dosnt my NPC Dance? [mad]MLK Help Archive 10 21/09/2009 03:41 PM
[HELP] My register system dosnt work like it should FreddeN Help Archive 12 04/09/2009 10:48 PM
The health meter dosnt move Littleman774 Help Archive 9 22/05/2009 02:26 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:59 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.