SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 22/02/2020, 12:44 AM   #1
SeeNN
Big Clucker
 
SeeNN's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Location: Craiova
Posts: 130
Reputation: 1
Default Mining position hammer

Hi, I have a mining job, and I want to use this object for animation "19631". But I must to change that coordonates to hold the object correctly.

HTML Code:
SetPlayerAttachedObject(playerid, 3, 18634, 6, 0.078222, 0.000000, 0.110844, 298.897308, 264.126861, 193.350555, 1.000000, 1.000000, 1.000000);
__________________
SeeNN is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 22/02/2020, 02:49 PM   #2
ApolloScripter
Huge Clucker
 
ApolloScripter's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2018
Posts: 228
Reputation: 7
Default Re: Mining position hammer

Hello SeeNN, you can use the AOE FilterScript, so you can change the position while playing, in a very easy way:
LINK: https://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=209234
__________________
ApolloScripter is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
[FilterScript] Ban Hammer Jelly23 Filterscripts 8 10/02/2017 10:48 PM
[FilterScript] Hammer Time Mriss Filterscripts 10 03/06/2014 09:32 AM
mining job ? Jhony_Blaze Scripting Help 2 31/07/2013 04:43 PM
[FilterScript] Ban hammer Sellize Filterscripts 7 29/06/2013 07:13 AM
Stop! Hammer time! kaisersouse Everything and Nothing 26 07/01/2009 08:48 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:43 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.