SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11/09/2018, 03:44 PM   #1
linhpro200294
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Posts: 75
Reputation: 0
Post Help me fix this for it to load IsACop

hi, i did this isacop when i made the FS section but it does not load, you know fix for me.

Code error:
Quote:
C:\Users\Administrator\Desktop\PE-RP\filterscripts\siren.pwn(93) : error 017: undefined symbol "IsACop"
code :
Quote:
if (IsACop(playerid)
{
return SendClientMessage(playerid, -1, "Ban khong phai la canh sat");
}
linhpro200294 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11/09/2018, 03:45 PM   #2
solstice_
Gangsta
 
solstice_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2016
Location: basement
Posts: 540
Reputation: 68
Default Re: Help me fix this for it to load IsACop

You haven't defined IsACop, do you have a faction system on your gamemode? If yes, tell me. I'll explain to you how do you create IsACop.
solstice_ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11/09/2018, 03:48 PM   #3
akib
Huge Clucker
 
akib's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Location: Bangladesh
Posts: 278
Reputation: 2
Default Re: Help me fix this for it to load IsACop

First of all, close your first bracket,
PHP Code:
if (IsACop(playerid)) //<missing this last bracket close
{
return 
SendClientMessage(playerid, -1"Ban khong phai la canh sat");

Second, you might not defined IsACop function,
Like this,
PHP Code:
IsACop(playerid){
    if(
sInfo[playerid][faction]==Police// sInfo[playerid][faction]==Police is my variable, replace it with yours
    
{
        return 
1;
    }
    return 
0;

__________________
ImKhan#4244
akib is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11/09/2018, 03:49 PM   #4
solstice_
Gangsta
 
solstice_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2016
Location: basement
Posts: 540
Reputation: 68
Default Re: Help me fix this for it to load IsACop

Quote:
Originally Posted by akib
if(sInfo[playerid][faction]==Police)
Why not explain it better? What if he has a totally different faction system than yours?
Although if you're looking for reputations tell me I'll rep you for free, just try to explain it to them and not post random code
solstice_ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11/09/2018, 04:02 PM   #5
linhpro200294
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Posts: 75
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Help me fix this for it to load IsACop

thanks very much
linhpro200294 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
[Ajuda] IsACop Feconito Português/Portuguese 6 12/05/2018 12:23 AM
mysql table doesn't load/save, or load take very long time Inuro Scripting Help 5 22/08/2017 09:21 PM
How to load stuff from mysql using a loop, to load alot of stuff at once Ox1gEN Scripting Help 21 13/10/2014 06:29 PM
IsACop George0305 Scripting Help 6 14/02/2014 10:51 AM
Change IsACop Doros Scripting Help 6 19/01/2014 02:52 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:47 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.