SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11/07/2019, 10:46 PM   #1
wilking
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: May 2017
Posts: 71
Reputation: 0
Default help me ShowModelSelectionMenu with custom skin

pls , help me show skin from modelselectionmenu . and i added skins to SkinList2.txt

When ShowModelSelectionMenu(playerid, SkinList2, "Change your skin."); it not work .

what should I do ?


my SkinList2.txt on Scriptfile .
Code:
20001
20002
20003
20005
20006
20007
20008
20009
20010
20012
20013
20014
20015
20016
20017
20018
20019
20020
20021
20022
20023
20024
20025
wilking is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 12/07/2019, 05:54 AM   #2
wilking
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: May 2017
Posts: 71
Reputation: 0
Default Re: help me ShowModelSelectionMenu with custom skin

help me pls
wilking is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 12/07/2019, 06:26 AM   #3
YouShootIDodge
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: May 2019
Posts: 29
Reputation: 7
Default Re: help me ShowModelSelectionMenu with custom skin

These are custom skins, preview models are not available for these in SAMP (yet). Use class selection instead.
YouShootIDodge is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 12/07/2019, 06:42 AM   #4
Mugala
Gangsta
 
Mugala's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Georgia, Tbilisi
Posts: 843
Reputation: 43
Default Re: help me ShowModelSelectionMenu with custom skin

update include.
__________________
here to help
Mugala is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 12/07/2019, 07:05 AM   #5
LARC
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: May 2019
Posts: 36
Reputation: 4
Default Re: help me ShowModelSelectionMenu with custom skin

Code:
#include <a_samp>
#include mSelection
#include <zcmd>
Step 1: Add this after you're Defines

Code:
new skinList = mS_INVALID_LISTID;//This Mean's its ignoring the Invalid Skins
Step 2: Add this to you're Public OnGameModeInit

Code:
public OnGameModeInit()
{
    skinList = LoadModelSelectionMenu("skins.txt");
	return 1;
}
Step 3:Create This if you dont already have it in you're Script.

Code:
public OnPlayerModelSelection(playerid, response, listid, modelid)
{
    if(listid == skinList)
    {
        if(response)
        {
            SendClientMessage(playerid, 0xFF0000FF, "Skin Changed");
            SetPlayerSkin(playerid, modelid);
        }
        else SendClientMessage(playerid, 0xFF0000FF, "Canceled skin selection");
        return 1;
    }
return 1;
}
Last Step: Add the Command.

Code:
COMMAND:skin(playerid, params[]) // or CMD:mycommand(playerid, params[])
	{
      ShowModelSelectionMenu(playerid, skinList, "Select Skin");
       return 1;
	   	}
LARC is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 12/07/2019, 07:28 AM   #6
rocketbunny
Little Clucker
 
rocketbunny's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2019
Location: Jakarta
Posts: 12
Reputation: 0
Default Re: help me ShowModelSelectionMenu with custom skin

I hope this helps you

https://forum.sa-mp.com/showpost.php...&postcount=308
rocketbunny is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12/07/2019, 07:56 AM   #7
wilking
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: May 2017
Posts: 71
Reputation: 0
Default Re: help me ShowModelSelectionMenu with custom skin

Tks all so much.
wilking is online now   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Custom skin in this GM murilo2929 Scripting Help 9 20/11/2018 07:10 PM
How to put skin mod into ShowModelSelectionMenu skiplovebra SA-MP 0.3.DL 6 03/11/2018 04:31 PM
[Ajuda] Como colocar mod de skin no ShowModelSelectionMenu murilo2929 PortuguÍs/Portuguese 0 02/11/2018 01:11 AM
Custom skin bug Psycho96 SA-MP 0.3.DL 2 08/11/2017 10:41 PM
[Pedido] Skin Custom Lateamcraft PortuguÍs/Portuguese 8 29/06/2013 12:03 AM


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:09 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.