SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Filterscripts

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 21/09/2016, 08:25 AM   #331
T_John
Big Clucker
 
T_John's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Location: Greece
Posts: 88
Reputation: 23
Default Re: Respuesta: Re: TDEditor - New TextDraw creator with Preview models.

Quote:
Originally Posted by adri1 View Post
i did but didn't working
__________________
Click on the pic.

T_John is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21/09/2016, 02:01 PM   #332
qweqwe123465
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Posts: 2
Reputation: 0
Default Re: TDEditor - New TextDraw creator with Preview models.

how to create usebox text draw
qweqwe123465 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01/11/2016, 08:17 PM   #333
vannesenn
Gangsta
 
vannesenn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 607
Reputation: 15
Default Re: TDEditor - New TextDraw creator with Preview models.

When I type /tde, it says Unknow command. I'm using PAWNCMD.
vannesenn is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02/11/2016, 09:05 PM   #334
vannesenn
Gangsta
 
vannesenn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 607
Reputation: 15
Default Re: TDEditor - New TextDraw creator with Preview models.

PAWNCMD was a problem. Just unload the plugin.
vannesenn is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04/11/2016, 02:30 PM   #335
Chax
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 6
Reputation: 0
Default Re: TDEditor - New TextDraw creator with Preview models.

Hello i have a problem.
when i click on the buttons where you should use your keyboard or the mouse(for example to change the size) nothing happens. whats the prob?
Chax is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04/11/2016, 04:36 PM   #336
SecretBoss
Gangsta
 
SecretBoss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Location: Greece
Posts: 807
Reputation: 106
Default Re: TDEditor - New TextDraw creator with Preview models.

Quote:
Originally Posted by vannesenn View Post
When I type /tde, it says Unknow command. I'm using PAWNCMD.
Quote:
Originally Posted by Chax View Post
Hello i have a problem.
when i click on the buttons where you should use your keyboard or the mouse(for example to change the size) nothing happens. whats the prob?
Just load the filterscript on a black gamemode and it will work perfectly, I remember facing such problems too with my main gamemode
__________________
SecretBoss is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07/11/2016, 05:55 PM   #337
Chax
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 6
Reputation: 0
Default Re: TDEditor - New TextDraw creator with Preview models.

Quote:
Originally Posted by SecretBoss View Post
Just load the filterscript on a black gamemode and it will work perfectly, I remember facing such problems too with my main gamemode
didnt work
Chax is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07/11/2016, 06:25 PM   #338
Manyula
Huge Clucker
 
Manyula's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Germany
Posts: 284
Reputation: 47
Default Re: TDEditor - New TextDraw creator with Preview models.

That essentially happens when dialog IDs from the gamemode interfere with those being used in the filterscript. Download a separate server package and put everything you need for the editor inside of it. At least this is how I do it to make sure I don't mix up things, and it works.
__________________
Manyula is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 19/11/2016, 06:26 PM   #339
Dignity
High-roller
 
Dignity's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2013
Location: Belgium
Posts: 1,660
Reputation: 1211
Default Re: TDEditor - New TextDraw creator with Preview models.

While there are a lot more features than iPleomax's script, you also removed a LOT of features he uses. It's a pain in the ass to work with. Since the OP is banned I doubt there's gonna be an update but you removed hex color input, only added horizontal scaling and so on and I can't even close the menu once it's opened.

It's a shame, was looking forward to this but I'm dissapointed now.
Dignity is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08/12/2016, 08:58 AM   #340
HeLiOn_PrImE
High-roller
 
HeLiOn_PrImE's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Romania
Posts: 3,003
Reputation: 469
Default Re: TDEditor - New TextDraw creator with Preview models.

I am having issues with this one. The script works fine, but my keyboard and mouse are not detected while in editing mode. It's the same issue that VincenzoDrift described here. Anything I can do about it?

Quote:
Originally Posted by VincenzoDrift View Post
It works perfectly just can not locate mouse or keyboard. So i can create texdraw, but i can't move it o do anything. I have already re-installed Microsoft Visual C++ 2010 Redistributable Package (x86)
__________________

"It's only a game, but people are real. You have to respect them." - Mick88
"You don't deserve a +rep, if you ask for it. Those who deserve it, don't have to ask." - me
"And yet people will still start new threads for the "dying" subject." - me

HeLiOn_PrImE is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT. The time now is 10:03 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.