SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help > Help Archive

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 20/01/2010, 02:23 AM   #1
[L3th4l]
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default DCMD Commands not working after adding some ZCMD commands :S

Ok, so "EVERYTHING" was working fine when i just had DCMD commands. But "AFTER" i added ZCMD Commands, they DCMD stopped working. BUT the ZCMD commands do work. umm, or is there a special place in the script to put the ZCMD?? i have the ZCMD commands above my DCMD commands. (sorry if i messed yall up xD)

i have everything define as its supposed to be. nothing wrong with the script either.

any help would be so daem appreciated . Thanx...
 
Old 20/01/2010, 04:56 AM   #2
KnooL
Huge Clucker
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 411
Reputation: 3
Default Re: DCMD Commands not working after adding some ZCMD commands :S

What's the reason of adding ZCMD cmds and DCMD cmds? Why not using only one of them?
__________________
217.18.70.94:7777
http://mafiacityrpg.com
Quote:
Originally Posted by bajskorv123 View Post
Will returning 0 at OnPlayerDisconnect work?
Just a quick question because im too lazy to test.
Would be nice if you could keep players on server xD
KnooL is offline  
Old 20/01/2010, 06:17 AM   #3
Joe Staff
High-roller
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 2,593
Reputation: 379
Default Re: DCMD Commands not working after adding some ZCMD commands :S

Put your ZCMD function runner underneath of the DCMD functions
Joe Staff is offline  
Old 20/01/2010, 09:52 PM   #4
[L3th4l]
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: DCMD Commands not working after adding some ZCMD commands :S

didn't really worked, but i managed to make a FS out of it and everything is cool now. thanx for help
 
Old 20/01/2010, 09:57 PM   #5
SlashPT
High-roller
 
SlashPT's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Hell
Posts: 1,973
Reputation: 116
Default Re: DCMD Commands not working after adding some ZCMD commands :S

yeah i had this problem too ... im now puting all my cmds in ZCMD
__________________

Zh3r0Jansish
SlashPT is offline  
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
[Help] ZCMD & Default commands. CaHbKo Help Archive 1 16/01/2010 12:56 PM
ZCMD 2 commands rcwarez Help Archive 6 14/12/2009 07:02 PM
[Help] DCMD Commands not working. Ace_Menace Help Archive 5 04/12/2009 10:08 PM
sscanf and zcmd question about commands with multi parameters Dujma Help Archive 3 21/11/2009 01:24 AM
how can i put 2 dcmd commands in 1 GM? Bcklup Help Archive 17 23/08/2009 04:30 AM


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:30 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.