SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help > Help Archive

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05/12/2010, 01:10 PM   #1
jonnyboy
Huge Clucker
 
jonnyboy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Sweden
Posts: 410
Reputation: 3
Default Checkpoint on radar?

i want an checkpoint on the radar so you can find different places.

its for my GM "RolePlay"

car - License
truck - trucking (deliver)
cross - Hospital
Dollar - Bank
S - City Hall
Blue Light - Police
Red Light - ARMY
Plane - Airport (Travel)
C with blue light - FBI/SWAT
House - Rent Ampartment
Look a like people - Gangs
Harbour - Boat License

Sample Image:


Help? :S
__________________

Special thanks to [GMS]toX.
jonnyboy is offline  
Old 05/12/2010, 03:26 PM   #2
jonnyboy
Huge Clucker
 
jonnyboy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Sweden
Posts: 410
Reputation: 3
Default Re: Checkpoint on radar?

(sorry for double post) i rlly need help
__________________

Special thanks to [GMS]toX.
jonnyboy is offline  
Old 05/12/2010, 03:30 PM   #3
Tessar
Big Clucker
 
Tessar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 197
Reputation: 1
Default Re: Checkpoint on radar?

This will be helpful for my server when somebody decides to post. I can make checkpoints for certain Jobs. Can't wait until somebody replies.
__________________
100% Addicted To SA:MP
Tessar is offline  
Old 05/12/2010, 03:37 PM   #4
jonnyboy
Huge Clucker
 
jonnyboy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Sweden
Posts: 410
Reputation: 3
Default Re: Checkpoint on radar?

Quote:
Originally Posted by Tessar View Post
This will be helpful for my server when somebody decides to post. I can make checkpoints for certain Jobs. Can't wait until somebody replies.
ye IF someone will reply :/

i posted this thread about 2 hours ago and i still don't get a reply...
__________________

Special thanks to [GMS]toX.
jonnyboy is offline  
Old 05/12/2010, 05:14 PM   #5
Ash.
High-roller
 
Ash.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: England
Posts: 2,082
Reputation: 163
Default Re: Checkpoint on radar?

Quote:
Originally Posted by jonnyboy View Post
ye IF someone will reply :/

i posted this thread about 2 hours ago and i still don't get a reply...
Needlessly bumping is probably the reason noones helping...

To set map icons use

SetPlayerMapIcon < Click the link for usage. You will need the x, y, and z coordinates for each map icon...
__________________
TruckingWorld
Work, Play, Make Friends
Written from scratch, and originally released in 2011, play today!
Visit the forum | Play the game
Ash. is offline  
Old 05/12/2010, 07:36 PM   #6
Trooper[Y]
Huge Clucker
 
Trooper[Y]'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 397
Reputation: 18
Default AW: Checkpoint on radar?

Quote:
2 hours ago
You got it, 2 hours.
Bump after a min. of 24 hours,
then its understandeable...
Trooper[Y] is offline  
Old 05/12/2010, 07:39 PM   #7
fangoth1
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 164
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Checkpoint on radar?

this is how
pawn Code:
SetPlayerCheckpoint(playerid, X , Y, Z Size of the point example : 1-50)
fangoth1 is offline  
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Radar kamilbam Help Archive 0 14/02/2010 08:56 PM
[Help] How to: see only Team(on Radar) + create Radar? BMGP Help Archive 2 24/11/2009 04:07 PM
Invisible checkpoint on radar Scoots Help Archive 1 15/03/2009 08:33 PM
radar/map help Jaztek_Hodzic Server Support 3 14/03/2009 11:49 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:22 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.