SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 27/04/2013, 04:03 AM   #1
Guest123
Huge Clucker
 
Guest123's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Malaysia
Posts: 313
Reputation: 3
Default How To Hide Checkpoint On Radar

hi,, i need help with checkpoint on radar :/
i want put MapIcon, but it fail

* i already used Streamer

-Picture



Help me
__________________
..
Guest123 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27/04/2013, 04:11 AM   #2
JaKe Elite
High-roller
 
JaKe Elite's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: Philippines
Posts: 3,709
Reputation: 489
Default Re: How To Hide Checkpoint On Radar

You cannot hide it.
If you hide it. The checkpoint is also hided.
__________________
Discord: Cipher#7353
__________________


Server IP: Click me | Discord: Click me

You challenged us, What you want is what you get.
JaKe Elite is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27/04/2013, 04:40 AM   #3
Guest123
Huge Clucker
 
Guest123's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Malaysia
Posts: 313
Reputation: 3
Default Re: How To Hide Checkpoint On Radar

:OKAY:
__________________
..
Guest123 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Hide Icon/radar/Hud Ovidiudmk Everything and Nothing 7 22/02/2013 01:04 AM
Checkpoint on radar? jonnyboy Help Archive 6 05/12/2010 07:39 PM
As the radar hide squares? linoxtrala Help Archive 2 15/12/2009 02:48 PM
Hide from radar Robbin237 Help Archive 6 11/04/2009 09:26 AM
Invisible checkpoint on radar Scoots Help Archive 1 15/03/2009 08:33 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:34 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.