SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 27/08/2013, 06:32 PM   #1
bustern
Gangsta
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: Bulgaria
Posts: 549
Reputation: 39
Default How to make when using pawno and type part of the code, to show the full code ?

So when i am scipting with pawno and write:
PHP Code:
SetPlayerPos 
to show the full code:
PHP Code:
SetPlayerPos(playeridXYZ
__________________
My works:
iTune, tune any vehicle IG, unseen script - http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=571633
Roleplay website template with webshop - http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=533758
UNIQUE BC:RP Gamemode - http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=492329
DeathMatch GM with a lot of commands - http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=462554
Movable doors,gate,barier,objects near LSPD and CityHall ! - http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=460897
DM arena - http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=461746
Weapon shop - http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=459375
New weapon shop - http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=459513
Tele Menu - http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=459683
bustern is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27/08/2013, 06:34 PM   #2
Dragonsaurus
Huge Clucker
 
Dragonsaurus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: Albania | Vlora
Posts: 494
Reputation: 52
Default Re: How to make when using pawno and type part of the code, to show the full code ?

Write "SetPlayerPos(" with the initial bracket and wait 1 second. It will pop up immediately.
Edit: Lol.
Dragonsaurus is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27/08/2013, 06:36 PM   #3
Konstantinos
Spam Machine
 
Konstantinos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 11,828
Reputation: 1401
Default Re: How to make when using pawno and type part of the code, to show the full code ?

In pawno, when you write the name of the function and open a bracket:
pawn Code:
SetPlayerPos(
It shows the parameters.

Edit: Too late.
__________________
Life is like riding a bicycle. To keep your balance, you must keep moving.

[Tutorial] How to use SQLite
[FilterScript] Tune System
Konstantinos is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27/08/2013, 06:39 PM   #4
bustern
Gangsta
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: Bulgaria
Posts: 549
Reputation: 39
Default Re: How to make when using pawno and type part of the code, to show the full code ?

I tried, but doesnt show....
__________________
My works:
iTune, tune any vehicle IG, unseen script - http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=571633
Roleplay website template with webshop - http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=533758
UNIQUE BC:RP Gamemode - http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=492329
DeathMatch GM with a lot of commands - http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=462554
Movable doors,gate,barier,objects near LSPD and CityHall ! - http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=460897
DM arena - http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=461746
Weapon shop - http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=459375
New weapon shop - http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=459513
Tele Menu - http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=459683
bustern is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27/08/2013, 06:41 PM   #5
Konstantinos
Spam Machine
 
Konstantinos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 11,828
Reputation: 1401
Default Re: How to make when using pawno and type part of the code, to show the full code ?

There's another way too. At the right side, it shows the natives. If you go; for example to a_players.inc, then it shows the natives from that include. If you see "SetPlayerPos" and you click once on it, then it will show at the bottom the parameters.
__________________
Life is like riding a bicycle. To keep your balance, you must keep moving.

[Tutorial] How to use SQLite
[FilterScript] Tune System
Konstantinos is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27/08/2013, 06:42 PM   #6
bustern
Gangsta
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: Bulgaria
Posts: 549
Reputation: 39
Default Re: How to make when using pawno and type part of the code, to show the full code ?

And the natives didnt show
__________________
My works:
iTune, tune any vehicle IG, unseen script - http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=571633
Roleplay website template with webshop - http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=533758
UNIQUE BC:RP Gamemode - http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=492329
DeathMatch GM with a lot of commands - http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=462554
Movable doors,gate,barier,objects near LSPD and CityHall ! - http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=460897
DM arena - http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=461746
Weapon shop - http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=459375
New weapon shop - http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=459513
Tele Menu - http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=459683
bustern is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27/08/2013, 06:45 PM   #7
Konstantinos
Spam Machine
 
Konstantinos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 11,828
Reputation: 1401
Default Re: How to make when using pawno and type part of the code, to show the full code ?

The first method:

The second method:


NOTE: (For the second method): In pawno, Options > Show Function List (✓) in order to be displayed.
__________________
Life is like riding a bicycle. To keep your balance, you must keep moving.

[Tutorial] How to use SQLite
[FilterScript] Tune System
Konstantinos is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27/08/2013, 06:58 PM   #8
Dragonsaurus
Huge Clucker
 
Dragonsaurus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: Albania | Vlora
Posts: 494
Reputation: 52
Default Re: How to make when using pawno and type part of the code, to show the full code ?

Edit: Too late... I was just making that picture... now we're even
Dragonsaurus is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 28/08/2013, 07:43 AM   #9
bustern
Gangsta
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: Bulgaria
Posts: 549
Reputation: 39
Default Re: How to make when using pawno and type part of the code, to show the full code ?

doesnt work with first and second method
__________________
My works:
iTune, tune any vehicle IG, unseen script - http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=571633
Roleplay website template with webshop - http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=533758
UNIQUE BC:RP Gamemode - http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=492329
DeathMatch GM with a lot of commands - http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=462554
Movable doors,gate,barier,objects near LSPD and CityHall ! - http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=460897
DM arena - http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=461746
Weapon shop - http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=459375
New weapon shop - http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=459513
Tele Menu - http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=459683
bustern is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 28/08/2013, 07:51 AM   #10
eemalekorraks
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 57
Reputation: 1
Default Re: How to make when using pawno and type part of the code, to show the full code ?

Open pawno as an Administrator.
__________________
War does not determine who is right, only who is left - Bertand Russel
eemalekorraks is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Part of this code doesn't respond CoDeZ Scripting Help 10 29/07/2012 01:28 PM
[Tool/Web/Other] Code Highlighter - Highlight code to find brackets, organize code, ... Sinner Tools and Files 8 09/03/2012 01:28 PM
Problem with a FS/part of code. Da' J' Scripting Help 10 27/01/2012 04:03 PM
define outside of a repeating code part? PawnoQ Scripting Help 2 03/01/2012 05:56 AM
Making a dialog return to a different part of code. slymatt Help Archive 12 20/07/2011 12:11 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:19 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.