SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP > Client Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 27/05/2009, 02:08 PM   #1
CreaM
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 1
Reputation: 0
Default Problem with playing samp

Hey all,

im totally new with this never played or seen this, i downloaded SA:MP 0.2X then i choose my server doesnt care wich 1, then it opens my gta when i come at the menu and i want to load my game or a new game doesnt care it shuts down by himself.. anybody know how this comes?

Sorry for my bad english i hope you understand

Thanks
CreaM is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27/05/2009, 02:25 PM   #2
Luka P.
High-roller
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 1,428
Reputation: 13
Default Re: Problem with playing samp

you must downgrade your gta to v1.0
Luka P. is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27/05/2009, 11:40 PM   #3
Noddi3
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 38
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Problem with playing samp

i have a problem like this too, i chose my server, then obviously try to connect, it's loads up a little bit but then it just goes off again, any idea's?
Noddi3 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 28/05/2009, 06:43 AM   #4
Klutty
High-roller
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Kalmar, Sweden
Posts: 1,109
Reputation: 5
Default Re: Problem with playing samp

Are you using vista? Any mods?
Klutty is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 28/05/2009, 07:58 AM   #5
Burridge
High-roller
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: England
Posts: 1,843
Reputation: 52
Default Re: Problem with playing samp

If vista: Run as an administrator, if you need to downgrade ****** GTA SA downgrader
__________________
Burridge is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 28/05/2009, 11:09 PM   #6
Noddi3
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 38
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Problem with playing samp

Nope i use XP and i have no mods , BUT, i did download the gta and it's got load's of other files with it that i have never seen lol.
Noddi3 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 30/05/2009, 04:57 PM   #7
Klutty
High-roller
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Kalmar, Sweden
Posts: 1,109
Reputation: 5
Default Re: Problem with playing samp

Quote:
Originally Posted by Noddi3
Nope i use XP and i have no mods , BUT, i did download the gta and it's got load's of other files with it that i have never seen lol.
Buy the game, SA:MP doesnt support Downloaded copy's of the game.
Klutty is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 30/05/2009, 05:31 PM   #8
Jakku
High-roller
 
Jakku's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: Heinola, Finland
Posts: 1,354
Reputation: 157
Default Re: Problem with playing samp

Quote:
Originally Posted by Klutty
Quote:
Originally Posted by Noddi3
Nope i use XP and i have no mods , BUT, i did download the gta and it's got load's of other files with it that i have never seen lol.
Buy the game, SA:MP doesnt support Downloaded copy's of the game.
Im sorry, but SAMP supports any San Andreases, it must be only version 1, downgraded
__________________
Jakku is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
i need help playing samp :( ty Client Support 5 05/01/2010 10:05 PM
irc cmd playing up [HKS]dlegend Help Archive 1 19/11/2009 07:43 PM
HELP My gta samp always lags when i start playing it but on any other pc it fine Dom Torreto Client Support 3 07/10/2009 07:34 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:04 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.