SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 19/10/2016, 10:59 AM   #1
TheDarkBlade
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Location: Romania
Posts: 107
Reputation: 2
Default Create object does not create the actual object

PHP Code:
forward LoadGates();
public 
LoadGates()
{
    
housess cache_num_rows();
    for(new 
1<= housessi++)
    {
        if(
HouseInfo[i][hGate] == 1)
        {
            
printf("%d %f %f %f %f %f %f",i,HouseInfo[i][hGx],HouseInfo[i][hGy],HouseInfo[i][hGz],HouseInfo[i][hGRx],HouseInfo[i][hGRy],HouseInfo[i][hGRz]);
            
Gate[i] = CreateObject(980,HouseInfo[i][hGx],HouseInfo[i][hGy],HouseInfo[i][hGz],HouseInfo[i][hGRx],HouseInfo[i][hGRy],HouseInfo[i][hGRz],500.00 );
        }
    }
    return 
1;

PHP Code:
    mysql_format(SQLquerysizeof(query), "SELECT * FROM `houses`");
    
mysql_tquery(SQLquery"LoadGates"""); 
In the server console i get the correct cords but the object is not created
TheDarkBlade is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 19/10/2016, 11:16 AM   #2
ThatFag
Banned
 
Join Date: Feb 2016
Posts: 384
Reputation: 8
Default Re: Create object does not create the actual object

Tried to create as a Dynamic object ?
ThatFag is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 19/10/2016, 11:50 AM   #3
TheDarkBlade
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Location: Romania
Posts: 107
Reputation: 2
Default Re: Create object does not create the actual object

i did , and the same result
TheDarkBlade is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 19/10/2016, 12:38 PM   #4
TheDarkBlade
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Location: Romania
Posts: 107
Reputation: 2
Default Re: Create object does not create the actual object

any replay ?
TheDarkBlade is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 19/10/2016, 07:24 PM   #5
TheDarkBlade
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Location: Romania
Posts: 107
Reputation: 2
Default Re: Create object does not create the actual object

bump
TheDarkBlade is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 19/10/2016, 09:14 PM   #6
Airblog
Huge Clucker
 
Airblog's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Location: IR
Posts: 274
Reputation: 30
Default Re: Create object does not create the actual object

Does it create any object or it doesn't at all
If it doesn't check in database to see hGate for each house is 1 or not if it is check HouseInfo[i][hGate] is 1 you can check those with print("it worked");
Just put it under if(HouseInfo[i][hGate] ==1)
Airblog is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
help create object BecksLennon Scripting Help 3 10/09/2013 06:14 AM
please help me for create object nton Server Support 3 10/06/2012 11:13 AM
Create New Object Cebo Client Support 2 23/04/2012 10:27 AM
Create Object [DDC]Delight Help Archive 8 21/06/2010 07:52 PM
Help With Create Object Keeboo13 Help Archive 7 28/02/2010 02:18 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:30 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.