SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10/05/2014, 09:38 AM   #1
Spartaaaaa
Huge Clucker
 
Spartaaaaa's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2014
Location: Puma™
Posts: 262
Reputation: 16
Default Convert to zcmd

Hello i need this commands convert to zcmd

Code:
public OnPlayerCommandReceived(playerid, cmdtext[])
{
	//--------------------------------------------------------------------------
	if(GetPVarInt(playerid, "PlayerInDM") == 1 || GetPVarInt(playerid, "PlayerInRace") == 1 || GetPVarInt(playerid, "PlayerInGifts") == 1)
	{
	    //----------------------------------------------------------------------
 		if(strcmp(cmdtext, 	"/leave", 	true   ) == 0) 			return 0;
 		if(strcmp(cmdtext, 	"/ad", 		true   ) == 0) 			return 0;
 		if(strcmp(cmdtext,  "/myskin",  true   ) == 0)          return 0;
		if(strcmp(cmdtext, 	"/cmds", 	true   ) == 0) 			return 0;
		if(strcmp(cmdtext,  "/skin",    true   ) == 0)         	return 0;
		//----------------------------------------------------------------------
 		else GameTextForPlayer(playerid, "~w~Use ~r~/Leave~w~ to leave!", 6000, 4);
 		return 1;
	}
	//--------------------------------------------------------------------------
	if(GetPVarInt(playerid, "Jailed") == 1)
	{
	    SendClientMessage(playerid, red, "ERROR: You cannot use commands in Jail!");
		return 1;
	}
	//--------------------------------------------------------------------------
	else return 0;
}
Spartaaaaa is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10/05/2014, 10:03 AM   #2
Spartaaaaa
Huge Clucker
 
Spartaaaaa's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2014
Location: Puma™
Posts: 262
Reputation: 16
Default Re: Convert to zcmd

Bump
Spartaaaaa is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10/05/2014, 10:15 AM   #3
Deal-or-die
Huge Clucker
 
Deal-or-die's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: An Island 1000's of miles away
Posts: 366
Reputation: 22
Default Re: Convert to zcmd

Sorry buddy I have no idea on how to fix your problem or what ever. Just letting ya know that you're not allowed to bump your post within 24 hours of the original post.

Cheers
__________________
/////////////////////////// | Mini Moot | \\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\

"I'm in the country that basically invented the Internet, and your getting faster speeds on an island 1,000miles away"
Deal-or-die is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10/05/2014, 10:18 AM   #4
Spartaaaaa
Huge Clucker
 
Spartaaaaa's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2014
Location: Puma™
Posts: 262
Reputation: 16
Default Re: Convert to zcmd

Bro, i just need to someome convert this command to zcmd.
Spartaaaaa is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
convert to zcmd Markus1337 Scripting Help 2 24/01/2013 12:34 PM
convert to zcmd cod5devious Scripting Help 4 27/05/2012 07:08 PM
How do i convert this into ZCMD? malcomjones Scripting Help 3 25/12/2011 02:23 AM
Convert to ZCMD. Lynn Scripting Help 5 01/09/2011 04:34 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:24 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.