SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 19/03/2017, 04:58 AM   #1
Jihanz
Big Clucker
 
Jihanz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Posts: 128
Reputation: 1
Post how to put checkpoint in the top?

can you help me how to put checkpoint in the top?

In the bottom (is wrong)

if cannot open image i have link http://prnt.sc/elq219



and i will put in here

if cannot open image i have link http://prnt.sc/elq2l8

and this code Object...
PHP Code:
CreateObject(160761278.32275, -1253.1759016.94580,   3.00000, -1.0000092.00000); 

Thanks Before
Jihanz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 19/03/2017, 07:18 AM   #2
Dice_
Huge Clucker
 
Dice_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2015
Location: Indonesia
Posts: 449
Reputation: 56
Default Re: how to put checkpoint in the top?

Quote:
Known Bug: Checkpoints created on server-created objects (CreateObject/CreatePlayerObject) will appear down on the 'real' ground, but will still function correctly. There is no fix available for this issue. A pickup can be used instead.
It means that you can't place checkpoints on the top of custom objects.
Source:http://wiki.sa-mp.com/wiki/Function:SetPlayerCheckpoint
Dice_ is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
[Include] Checkpoint.inc - More checkpoint functions and features. AnthonyDaSexy Includes 12 03/12/2015 03:33 PM
When I enter checkpoint, second checkpoint is not appearing. Nika1010 Scripting Help 17 08/04/2015 11:17 AM
Checkpoint não passa pro Segundo Checkpoint 99fe3rnando Scripting Help 0 13/04/2014 09:28 AM
[Include] JakCP - Checkpoint Streamer [Stream more than 1 checkpoint!] JaKe Elite Includes 13 16/02/2014 05:45 PM
How to make when player enter in checkpoint, to show another and give money when enter on each checkpoint ? bustern Scripting Help 5 28/08/2013 01:50 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:56 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.