SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Plugin Development

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 18/02/2020, 01:15 PM   #21
oukibt
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Jan 2020
Posts: 1
Reputation: 0
Question Re: Telegram Connector

I can’t understand what the problem is? Connection for some reason does not work

Quote:
[TgConnector] [error]: Environment variable "1020004030:AAFv--E4Uem4aH2p1PCqVpDUxkJhgDDdqh4" is not set
Error: bot couldn't connect
oukibt is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 24/02/2020, 02:15 PM   #22
SyS
High-roller
 
SyS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Posts: 1,939
Reputation: 504
Default Re: Telegram Connector

Quote:
Originally Posted by oukibt View Post
I can’t understand what the problem is? Connection for some reason does not work
You might be using TGConnectFromEnv function and passing a token.You should either use TGConnect function or set your token to a env variable and pass it to TGConnectFromEnv
SyS is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27/03/2020, 02:25 PM   #23
StargazerDC
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Feb 2020
Posts: 2
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Telegram Connector

Nice plugin. I tried it and I have an issue with the OnTGMessage callback. I used your example, it loops multiple times in the if condition and it does not post new messages if they are few seconds apart. On the other hand, if I erase the if condition, it spams the same message multiple times. Can't figure out how to fix this on my own.
If it's a bug I'd like to report it so it can be fixed.
StargazerDC is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 31/03/2020, 02:59 AM   #24
SyS
High-roller
 
SyS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Posts: 1,939
Reputation: 504
Default Re: Telegram Connector

Quote:
Originally Posted by StargazerDC View Post
Nice plugin. I tried it and I have an issue with the OnTGMessage callback. I used your example, it loops multiple times in the if condition and it does not post new messages if they are few seconds apart. On the other hand, if I erase the if condition, it spams the same message multiple times. Can't figure out how to fix this on my own.
If it's a bug I'd like to report it so it can be fixed.
Thank you for reporting this. I'll look into this issue.It might be helpful if you open an issue on github,so that i can track and manage it more conviniently and also because I'm not that actove in forums these days

Edit: i can't reproduce the problem you're having.

Last edited by SyS; 31/03/2020 at 06:45 AM.
SyS is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10/07/2020, 05:32 AM   #26
SyS
High-roller
 
SyS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Posts: 1,939
Reputation: 504
Default Re: Telegram Connector

Telegram Connector v0.3.1

Updated the rust sdk to latest version that fixes the issue of samp-gdk conflict occurred randomly for some people.

https://github.com/Sreyas-Sreelal/tg...ases/tag/0.3.1
SyS is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 16/07/2020, 07:46 AM   #27
bybyby
Little Clucker
 
bybyby's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2018
Location: Узбекистан,Город Фергана
Posts: 25
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Telegram Connector

как сделать бот в телеграм чтоб он вводил данные игрока с mysql ? такой бот уже сущевствует но я не могу понять как он работает @pvpsamp_bot
bybyby is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How To Run Discord Connector ?? RJTabish Scripting Help 4 28/09/2018 11:40 AM
TeamSpeak Connector Suttix Scripting Help 5 10/12/2017 10:23 AM
route connector CodeStyle175 Scripting Help 1 11/11/2017 07:55 PM
[Map] Connector Gas Tellken Maps 4 01/06/2012 03:04 AM
PSU connector help! patchkinson Everything and Nothing 3 20/03/2010 09:24 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:21 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.