SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 29/03/2020, 06:44 PM   #11
KamilPolska
Huge Clucker
 
Join Date: May 2016
Location: Poland
Posts: 477
Reputation: 5
Default Re: Problem interior

Quote:
Originally Posted by Symon View Post
Excuse me, an off topic question. Which MySQL database viewer are you using? Isn't phpMyAdmin?
I use HeidiSQL

Quote:
Originally Posted by JasonRiggs View Post
I don't know whether I understand your problem or not, but I believe if it's that the last house in the database doesn't have an interior it's about the loop you're making to load the data from sql you did like that..
PHP Code:
for(new 0rowsi++) 
Which means that the last row shall not be loaded as far as I believe try to make it like..
PHP Code:
for(new 0rows+1i++) 
Did not help.
KamilPolska is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 29/03/2020, 08:35 PM   #12
JasonRiggs
Gangsta
 
Join Date: Jul 2016
Location: My bedroom.
Posts: 829
Reputation: 52
Default Re: Problem interior

Quote:
Originally Posted by KamilPolska View Post
Did not help.
Okay can you share with me what is the problem right now? all the houses interiors don't work? or all works except the last one?
__________________
JasonRiggs is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 29/03/2020, 09:21 PM   #13
KamilPolska
Huge Clucker
 
Join Date: May 2016
Location: Poland
Posts: 477
Reputation: 5
Default Re: Problem interior

I do not know how to explain it. There are 4 houses ID 0, 1, 2, 3 and the house with ID 0, 1 has Interior 2 and the house with ID 2, 3 has Interior 3.

When I enter a house with ID 0, I have an interior with UID 1 from the database, and house ID 1 has an interior with UID 2 and a house with ID 3 has an interior with UID 3 and a house with ID 4 has no interior.

After all, the base is set that the house with UID 1 and 2 has the interior with UID 1 and the house with UID 3. 4 is set to the interior with UID 2 and when I enter the game in the house it is as if the interiors charge in order. House UID 1, Interior UID 1, House UID 2, Interior UID 2, House UID 3, Interior UID 3, House UID 4, no interior and I only have 3 UID interiors 1, 2 and 3 in the database. I think you understood.
KamilPolska is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 29/03/2020, 09:30 PM   #14
Antarovic
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Mar 2020
Posts: 8
Reputation: 2
Default Re: Problem interior

for(new i = 0; i < rows; i++)
make this i <= rows in all lines not in just one loop
Antarovic is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 29/03/2020, 09:58 PM   #15
KamilPolska
Huge Clucker
 
Join Date: May 2016
Location: Poland
Posts: 477
Reputation: 5
Default Re: Problem interior

Did not help....
KamilPolska is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 29/03/2020, 09:59 PM   #16
JasonRiggs
Gangsta
 
Join Date: Jul 2016
Location: My bedroom.
Posts: 829
Reputation: 52
Default Re: Problem interior

Quote:
Originally Posted by KamilPolska View Post
Did not help....
Show us the code now.
__________________
JasonRiggs is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 29/03/2020, 10:31 PM   #17
KamilPolska
Huge Clucker
 
Join Date: May 2016
Location: Poland
Posts: 477
Reputation: 5
Default Re: Problem interior

All houses should have the interior of a Johnson house and show others and houses with ID 4, 5 fall off the map.
https://pastebin.com/FCcMsDwS



KamilPolska is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 29/03/2020, 10:42 PM   #18
JasonRiggs
Gangsta
 
Join Date: Jul 2016
Location: My bedroom.
Posts: 829
Reputation: 52
Default Re: Problem interior

Quote:
Originally Posted by KamilPolska View Post
All houses should have the interior of a Johnson house and show others and houses with ID 4, 5 fall off the map.
https://pastebin.com/FCcMsDwS



Because there are no houses with IDs 4 and 5 saved on database.. simply.
__________________
JasonRiggs is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 29/03/2020, 11:31 PM   #19
KamilPolska
Huge Clucker
 
Join Date: May 2016
Location: Poland
Posts: 477
Reputation: 5
Default Re: Problem interior

What will I have to do then?
KamilPolska is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 30/03/2020, 03:06 AM   #20
KamilPolska
Huge Clucker
 
Join Date: May 2016
Location: Poland
Posts: 477
Reputation: 5
Default Re: Problem interior

I think I fixed it. When loading, I added count = 1 and finally count++; When I leave the house ID 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5, it only moves me outside the house with ID 1.
KamilPolska is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Interior problem Micko123 Scripting Help 8 18/11/2016 05:49 PM
0.3x Interior Problem Evoturk Scripting Help 7 06/02/2013 07:49 PM
Interior Problem Compton Help Archive 1 06/08/2011 03:03 PM
[HELP]Interior problem Lilcuete Help Archive 2 21/12/2010 06:34 PM
[HELP] Interior Problem r0v3r Help Archive 2 07/04/2009 02:11 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:43 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.