SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help > Tutorials

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06/02/2013, 08:56 PM   #11
Stream
Big Clucker
 
Stream's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Location: United States - Cali - LA
Posts: 160
Reputation: -3
Wink Re: How to add maps mapped in MTA to your GM

Ty so much man , that helped me much . +rep



Regards.
__________________
Fatass united or die.

My Works :


Bus Interior
Stream is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15/05/2013, 10:25 AM   #12
Jermi
Huge Clucker
 
Jermi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: USA
Posts: 462
Reputation: 9
Default Re: How to add maps mapped in MTA to your GM

Nice work.
__________________
Server Information:
  • Samp IP: rcrp.sytes.net:7777
  • Teamspeak3 IP : rcrp.sytes.net [ Same with Samp IP But without Port]
  • Forums : rc-rp.boards.net
Jermi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 23/07/2013, 01:42 AM   #13
iAnonymous
Gangsta
 
iAnonymous's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
Posts: 800
Reputation: 154
Default Re: How to add maps mapped in MTA to your GM

The vehicle and object codes are placed under the same line ..
I mean we just put them together ? Or we should post vehicle code somewhere and object code somewhere
__________________
Opening a community? Contact me to ask any sort of questions. I'm experienced with handling communities having over 100+ players in their servers all the time. I need no cash, no admin status or anything else. Helping is all I wanna do for now. I can help with dedicated servers and VPSs, Hosts, DDOS protections, Forums.


Experienced EX-Administrator and EX-Management team member of Limitless Gaming Community [www.Lgsamp.com]
[2012-2015]
P.S: I can help you not host for you
iAnonymous is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 23/07/2013, 02:08 AM   #14
Red_Dragon.
High-roller
 
Red_Dragon.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 1,401
Reputation: 46
Default Re: How to add maps mapped in MTA to your GM

Quote:
Originally Posted by iAnonymous View Post
The vehicle and object codes are placed under the same line ..
I mean we just put them together ? Or we should post vehicle code somewhere and object code somewhere
All are placed under the callback OnGameModeInit but it's preferred that you organize your code by placing the CreateDynamicObject codes under each other then the CreateStaticVehicle codes under each other so it would look better and easy to run through.
Red_Dragon. is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 23/07/2013, 02:16 AM   #15
iAnonymous
Gangsta
 
iAnonymous's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
Posts: 800
Reputation: 154
Default Re: How to add maps mapped in MTA to your GM

These codes work for samp ?
-addstaticvehicleex
-createobject
__________________
Opening a community? Contact me to ask any sort of questions. I'm experienced with handling communities having over 100+ players in their servers all the time. I need no cash, no admin status or anything else. Helping is all I wanna do for now. I can help with dedicated servers and VPSs, Hosts, DDOS protections, Forums.


Experienced EX-Administrator and EX-Management team member of Limitless Gaming Community [www.Lgsamp.com]
[2012-2015]
P.S: I can help you not host for you
iAnonymous is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 23/07/2013, 02:41 AM   #16
Red_Dragon.
High-roller
 
Red_Dragon.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 1,401
Reputation: 46
Default Re: How to add maps mapped in MTA to your GM

Quote:
Originally Posted by iAnonymous View Post
These codes work for samp ?
-addstaticvehicleex
-createobject
Yes.
Red_Dragon. is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13/10/2013, 09:34 PM   #17
RevCeo
Little Clucker
 
RevCeo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: United Kingdom
Posts: 23
Reputation: 0
Default Re: How to add maps mapped in MTA to your GM

Right. I've seen a lot of tuts how to do it. I've done it, but I cant add:
Code:
RemoveBuildingForPlayer
It just show me error.
Code:
C:\Documents and Settings\Malcom\Desktop\BaseScript\gamemodes\base.pwn(96) : error 017: undefined symbol "RemoveBuildingForPlayer"
RevCeo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 20/06/2016, 08:29 AM   #18
JohnBroddy
Big Clucker
 
JohnBroddy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 57
Reputation: 0
Default Re: How to add maps mapped in MTA to your GM

I Will More Guide To Edit Map
__________________
JohnBroddy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 20/05/2018, 04:46 AM   #19
NotSteven
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: May 2018
Posts: 21
Reputation: 0
Default Re: How to add maps mapped in MTA to your GM

+rep
__________________
.
.
.
.

Free VIP level 1 and all licenses are free.
Ask a high level admin to claim your rewards!
Get the exact same experience on a Freeroam/Roleplay server!
NotSteven is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 20/05/2018, 04:55 AM   #20
Uproar
Gangsta
 
Uproar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2018
Location: India
Posts: 555
Reputation: 128
Default Re: How to add maps mapped in MTA to your GM

Quote:
Originally Posted by NotSteven View Post
+rep
Wow took 5 years just to get a rep that doesn't even count. Quit bumping old threads dude
__________________
Uproar is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
[MAPS] 23 Original maps , + teleports,7733 objects, over 300 vehicles CLICK here Zh3r0 Filterscripts 50 16/06/2010 05:25 PM
****** Maps > San Andreas Maps? BMUK Help Archive 4 10/02/2010 04:26 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:02 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.