SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 14/06/2014, 03:11 PM   #1
AndySedeyn
High-roller
 
AndySedeyn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Location: Belgium
Posts: 1,207
Reputation: 681
Default Moving a textdraw on the y-axis doesn't work. (TextDraw Editor)

Hi

It has been a long time that I encountered a problem which I was not able to fix myself.
But I have a problem with a textdraw editor that I'm using; iTD.
To make sure that it wasn't just iTD, I also tried another TD; zTD.

The problem that I have is that the X coordinates work but when I try to move a textdraw on the Y-axis it doesn't work (It only works by using the mouse point option in iTD but that's not accurate.)

Does anyone know how to fix this?

Sincerely
Bible
AndySedeyn is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 14/06/2014, 03:50 PM   #2
AndySedeyn
High-roller
 
AndySedeyn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Location: Belgium
Posts: 1,207
Reputation: 681
Default Re: Moving a textdraw on the y-axis doesn't work. (TextDraw Editor)

-Fixed-
AndySedeyn is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
[FilterScript] [FS] TextDraw editor 0.6 - Multiple textdraw support, for proffesional textdraws Zamaroht Filterscripts 369 20/01/2013 03:46 PM
[HELP] Moving a camera on a 2D axis Rob_Maate Scripting Help 16 30/11/2011 10:04 AM
Why doesn't this textdraw work? Gomma Help Archive 2 14/08/2011 09:55 PM
TextDraw doesn't work o.O Bearfist Help Archive 4 28/04/2009 10:16 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:47 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.