SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 14/08/2019, 07:55 PM   #1
Duartstrocci
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Posts: 62
Reputation: 0
Default Debug Run time error 3

Hi, can anyone tell me why this Debug occurs? It occurs when i click in a
dialog and when i click it simply nothing happens.
If you need the code I post here, but I would like to know what this debug means, to start solving
alone if it happens again.
Thanks!
*Sorry for my English i´m not english.

CODE
PHP Code:
if(dialogid == DIALOG_SBIZZ2dialog_sbizz2(playeriddialogidresponselistiteminputtext); //linha 8568
stock dialog_sbizz2(playeriddialogidresponselistiteminputtext[])
{
    if(
dialogid == DIALOG_SBIZZ2)
    {
                 new 
sb EditingEmp[playerid],sstring[128];
        switch(
EditingOrg[playerid])
        {
            case 
6// type
            
{
                if(!
response) return 1;
                
SCM(playerid, -1"You changed the type of company");
                
SBizzInfo[sb][sbType] = listitem;
                if(!
strcmp("Desativada"get_sbizz_typename(sb), true))
                {
                    
format(SBizzInfo[sb][sbMessage], 128"empresa %03d"sb);
                    
format(SBizzInfo[sb][sbOwner], MAX_PLAYER_NAME"Governo");
                    
SBizzInfo[sb][sbCofre] = 0;
                    
format(SBizzInfo[sb][sbExtortion], MAX_PLAYER_NAME"Nenhum");
                    
SBizzInfo[sb][sbCofreExt] = 0;
                    
SBizzInfo[sb][sbOwned] = 0;
                    
SBizzInfo[sb][sbSellingDPValue] = 0;
                    
SBizzInfo[sb][sbSellingValue] = 0;
                    
SBizzInfo[sb][sbInterior] = 0;
                    
SBizzInfo[sb][sbEntranceX] = 0.0SBizzInfo[sb][sbEntranceY] = 0.0SBizzInfo[sb][sbEntranceZ] = 0.0;
                    
SBizzInfo[sb][sbExitX] = 0.0SBizzInfo[sb][sbExitY] = 0.0SBizzInfo[sb][sbExitZ] = 0.0;
                    
SBizzInfo[sb][sbAction1X] = 0.0SBizzInfo[sb][sbAction1Y] = 0.0SBizzInfo[sb][sbAction1Z] = 0.0SBizzInfo[sb][sbAction1W] = 0;
                    
SBizzInfo[sb][sbAction2X] = 0.0SBizzInfo[sb][sbAction2Y] = 0.0SBizzInfo[sb][sbAction2Z] = 0.0SBizzInfo[sb][sbAction2W] = 0;
                    
SBizzInfo[sb][sbWarehouseX] = 0.0SBizzInfo[sb][sbWarehouseY] = 0.0SBizzInfo[sb][sbWarehouseZ] = 0.0;
                    
SBizzInfo[sb][sbLevelNeeded] = 5;
                    
SBizzInfo[sb][sbBuyPrice] = 50000000;
                    
SBizzInfo[sb][sbEntranceValue] = 0;
                    
SBizzInfo[sb][sbFechado] = 1;
                    
SBizzInfo[sb][sbProdutos] = 0;
                    
SBizzInfo[sb][sbMaxProdutos] = 0;
                    
SBizzInfo[sb][sbPriceProd] = 22;
                    
SBizzInfo[sb][sbProtection] = 0;
                } 
Duartstrocci is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15/08/2019, 02:41 AM   #2
Duartstrocci
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Posts: 62
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Debug Run time error 3

Anyone can help me please?
Duartstrocci is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15/08/2019, 06:03 AM   #3
iorp
Big Clucker
 
iorp's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2018
Location: I do not live
Posts: 68
Reputation: 1
Default Re: Debug Run time error 3

you can post your server log for better understanding.
__________________
Indian Ocean Roleplay

iorp is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15/08/2019, 07:04 AM   #4
Duartstrocci
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Posts: 62
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Debug Run time error 3

Quote:
Originally Posted by iorp View Post
you can post your server log for better understanding.
[debug] Run time error 3: "Stack/heap collision (insufficient stack size)"
[debug] Stack pointer (STK) is 0x1D98628, heap pointer (HEA) is 0x1D99334
[debug] AMX backtrace:
[debug] #0 00041fd0 in public OnDialogResponse (playerid=0, dialogid=1476, response=1, listitem=6, inputtext[]=@01d992fc "tipo = nenhum") at C:\Users\Utilizador\Desktop\DOR\gamemodes\BPS.pwn: 8477
Duartstrocci is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15/08/2019, 07:56 AM   #5
Calisthenics
Gangsta
 
Join Date: May 2018
Posts: 660
Reputation: 96
Default Re: Debug Run time error 3

Creating huge local strings or in a case of recursion, run time 3 will be given.

The problem is not in dialog_sbizz2 but in OnDialogResponse callback. Post line 8477 and code around it.
Calisthenics is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15/08/2019, 09:09 AM   #6
GTLS
High-roller
 
GTLS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: India
Posts: 1,049
Reputation: 115
Default Re: Debug Run time error 3

Whats this supposed to do for you?

Code:
 stock dialog_sbizz2(playerid, dialogid, response, listitem, inputtext[])
If you are using easydialog, the function is supposed to be Dialog:function. I dont get how are you calling dialogs?
__________________

I don't help for rep. I help cuz I was helped in the past.


Retired from SAMP Scene. Might open SAMP Forums once in a while.

Some treats for ya. Click em
Basic House System
Simple Speedo
Base Login/Register Script

GTLS is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
[Ajuda] Debug Run time error 3 Duartstrocci Português/Portuguese 10 18/08/2019 06:29 AM
[12:02:57] [debug] Run time error 4: "Array index out of bounds" [12:02:57] [debug] Attempted to read/write array eleme sonn51280 Scripting Help 5 13/07/2019 01:08 PM
[Ajuda] [debug] run time error 20 shirouz Português/Portuguese 7 02/02/2019 01:45 AM
[debug] Run time error AlexuTzVs Scripting Help 6 18/09/2016 01:36 PM
command not executed and debug run time error 4 AroseKhanNiazi Scripting Help 2 26/09/2014 07:51 AM


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:29 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.