SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 20/01/2019, 10:47 PM   #31
OuDayas
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Jan 2019
Posts: 40
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Use mysql for register/load

Si ma solo che quando la salva non salva i numeri che inserisco, ma li codifica, tipo se scrivo 10 mi salva 49, e quando provo a fare il login mi da password errata, salva in md5 ogni stringa nello stesso modo quindi non si può effettuare il login, non ho fatto chissà che modifica nel codice, ma perché fa sta cosa?
dov'è che ho sbagliato? https://pastebin.com/TkpXMKb6

Quote:
Originally Posted by SymonClash View Post
E' la stessa cosa. Usa %d per i numeri e %s per le stringhe. Nella stock che hai postato tu già salvi l'età.
OuDayas is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 20/01/2019, 11:11 PM   #32
SymonClash
Big Clucker
 
SymonClash's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2018
Posts: 115
Reputation: 8
Default Re: Use mysql for register/load

Ti consiglio di usare l'ultima versione di MySQL (R41-4), se non lo hai gia' fatto.

E per il sistema login/registrazione, prendi questo:

https://github.com/pBlueG/SA-MP-MySQ...stem-cache.pwn

Lo ha scritto direttamente l'autore del plugin MySQL, lo uso anch'io ed è perfetto. Inoltre le password sono hashate 2 volte, in salt e in SHA-256.
SymonClash is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 20/01/2019, 11:49 PM   #33
Y_Less
Beta Tester
 
Y_Less's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: 629 - git.io/Y
Posts: 15,694
Reputation: 3226
Default Re: Use mysql for register/load

English only here please.
Y_Less is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 21/01/2019, 10:30 AM   #34
SymonClash
Big Clucker
 
SymonClash's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2018
Posts: 115
Reputation: 8
Default Re: Use mysql for register/load

Sorry.
SymonClash is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21/01/2019, 11:58 PM   #35
OuDayas
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Jan 2019
Posts: 40
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Use mysql for register/load

Quote:
Originally Posted by SymonClash View Post
Sorry.
What is the righ code for saving a number as string?

---------------
Sono riuscito ad imposta che salva il numero quando arriva al dialog dell'età, non salva la stringa come la scrivi ma la codifica, (se inserisci "22" salva la stringa nel db "2") come devo sistema sta cosa?
https://pastebin.com/ftxNscqB
OuDayas is online now   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
mysql table doesn't load/save, or load take very long time Inuro Scripting Help 5 22/08/2017 10:21 PM
How to load stuff from mysql using a loop, to load alot of stuff at once Ox1gEN Scripting Help 21 13/10/2014 07:29 PM
MySQL Register/Login won't load Lyksus Scripting Help 2 11/01/2014 11:15 AM
MySQL register help SMW Scripting Help 0 19/06/2013 04:45 PM
[HELP] Register/Login System wont load score olabv Server Support 6 07/12/2011 11:16 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:52 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.