SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05/08/2013, 07:17 AM   #1
SampzzonE
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 114
Reputation: -4
Default AddStaticVehicleEx

what can i do when symbol already defined: "AddStaticVehicleEx"?
SampzzonE is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05/08/2013, 08:19 AM   #2
dEcooR
Banned
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: Slovakia
Posts: 482
Reputation: 2
Default Re: AddStaticVehicleEx

Dude be sure you have AddStaticVehicleEx inside OnGameModeInit/OnFSInit

example:
Code:
public OnGameModeInit()
{
    AddStaticVehicleEx(428,-2644.09960938,1351.29980469,7.40000010,91.99951172,-1,-1,15);
    return 1;
}
dEcooR is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05/08/2013, 10:19 AM   #3
Chrisis
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Algeria
Posts: 73
Reputation: -19
Default Re: AddStaticVehicleEx

AddStaticVehicleEx adds a vehicle , but unlike AddStaticVehicle it contains a respawn delay . and it can only be used in OnGameModeInit and OnFilterScriptInit . unlike CreateVehicle .
__________________

Chrisis is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
AddStaticVehicleEx Th3Angel Help Archive 3 03/08/2011 12:49 AM
How Do I Add Nos To AddStaticVehicleEx HayZatic Help Archive 2 06/07/2011 07:42 PM
AddStaticVehicleEx JackYack13 Help Archive 2 21/05/2011 12:49 PM
Help me with AddStaticVehicleEx abrantley Help Archive 9 15/03/2011 06:11 AM
AddStaticVehicleEx Henrix Help Archive 4 20/02/2009 12:36 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:57 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.