SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09/03/2019, 04:26 PM   #1
Ellocog4m3r
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Posts: 3
Reputation: 0
Default Help with Texture Studio

Hi, I have a problem with the texture studio, which is supposed to load an FS, but when I enter the game I do not have any cmd of the FS that I am in charge of. The FS is fsdebug.
Here I leave some images:
https://imgur.com/a/wOFTPlZ
this is the only FS that walks me
https://imgur.com/a/dA6Ns06

Server.cfg
https://imgur.com/a/97gLAGx
Ellocog4m3r is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09/03/2019, 10:24 PM   #2
Crayder
Banned
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: Flames of Hell
Posts: 3,324
Reputation: 652
Default Re: Help with Texture Studio

Looks like it loading okay and stuff, does it say unknown command in game? Try removing fsdebug, if that makes commands works also try loading fsdebug before tstudio.
Crayder is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10/03/2019, 04:01 PM   #3
Ellocog4m3r
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Posts: 3
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Help with Texture Studio

No, it does not say unknown command, when you put a cmd that does not exist, nothing comes out.
Try loading FS debug first, but when you put / loadmap and enter one, the objects do not appear but the cars do, I get that they loaded so many objects but when putting / ogoto they do not come out.
Ellocog4m3r is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10/03/2019, 09:02 PM   #4
TokicMajstor
Huge Clucker
 
TokicMajstor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2018
Location: Bosnia And Herzegovina
Posts: 214
Reputation: 10
Default Re: Help with Texture Studio

If you use Texture Studio 1.9 newest it doesn't support anything you add to it, not just like that but that's what I think, I tried adding cmds and they're not working. It is working with just a little but older version of Txt studio
__________________

My work:
-MapTD - GTA SA Map on a TextDraw

https://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=671806
TokicMajstor is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11/03/2019, 04:34 PM   #5
Ellocog4m3r
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Posts: 3
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Help with Texture Studio

I did not add anything, the fsdebug already comes with the ts
Ellocog4m3r is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12/03/2019, 01:00 AM   #6
Crayder
Banned
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: Flames of Hell
Posts: 3,324
Reputation: 652
Default Re: Help with Texture Studio

Do you have the latest version in the releases section? I tested and this one is working just fine, though I have had a couple other people say the latest version doesn't work (also note I've heard this a few times before and most of the time it has turned out to be user error). I've tested with the past 3 versions, over and over, they all three work (aside from needing to recompile the original 1.9d due to the debug mode build messing with the ability to have multiple users being in the server at once).

Please, if you do not have the latest release (1.9d RE-UP) download this, add ONLY samp-server.exe and run. See if this works. If that doesn't work please try with the original 1.9d as well and 1.9c if that doesn't (if both of 1.9d and 1.9c doesn't work for you there's something wrong with your computer dude).
Crayder is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
[Ajuda] Texture Studio xFrajola Português/Portuguese 4 26/01/2016 01:01 AM
[HELP] Object Texture Problem on Texture Studio MarleyBanks Scripting Help 1 28/11/2015 10:45 AM
[FilterScript] Texture Studio - Texture your maps Pottus Filterscripts 462 20/07/2015 10:35 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:23 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.