SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP > Client Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 13/04/2012, 01:06 PM   #1
Eken
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 5
Reputation: 2
Default Can't take screenshots

Alright, so I reformated my computer and installed SA:MP & GTA. But I can't take screenshots anymore. Everytime I click f8, everytime i click it says " Screenshots Taken - sa-mp-000.jpg " , it wont save. I've looked around but nowhere to be found. Using Windows XP Professional, and latest SAMP vers.

Would really appreciate a quick answer , thanks
Eken is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13/04/2012, 01:15 PM   #2
PtclŽ
Little Clucker
 
PtclŽ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: Quetta/Marry-abad
Posts: 15
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Can't take screenshots

you will find it to (Document/Gta san andreas user file/Samp/Screentshots).
__________________
Proud to be Hazara/shia
Garhouse V3.0|My Website|My Stunting server Under Construction
PM ME HERE if you want to create the coolest and best forum for your server !!! i will create it for free (smf)
PtclŽ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13/04/2012, 01:30 PM   #3
Eken
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 5
Reputation: 2
Default Re: Can't take screenshots

They don't save, thats the thing. It keeps saying " screenshot taken - sa-mp-000.jpg " , and no screenshots taken.
Eken is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13/04/2012, 02:13 PM   #4
SuperViper
High-roller
 
SuperViper's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 1,177
Reputation: 315
Default Re: Can't take screenshots

Not enough disk space?
SuperViper is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13/04/2012, 03:10 PM   #5
Neavorce
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 54
Reputation: 19
Default Re: Can't take screenshots

Or...

Limitations on the images. Cleanse your screenshots.
Neavorce is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13/04/2012, 06:04 PM   #6
stabker
High-roller
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 1,311
Reputation: 86
Default Re: Can't take screenshots

Try to find it with start > search: sa-mp-000.jpg. Nothing?
stabker is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13/04/2012, 07:40 PM   #7
Eken
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 5
Reputation: 2
Default Re: Can't take screenshots

Nothing at all of you. Got like 40 gig space on comp.

It's something with GTA / SAMP
Eken is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13/04/2012, 08:46 PM   #8
admantis
High-roller
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 2,524
Reputation: 449
Default Re: Can't take screenshots

You have a cracked version (pirate).
admantis is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13/04/2012, 09:17 PM   #9
p0o
Big Clucker
 
p0o's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: Greeny Pakistan.
Posts: 124
Reputation: 28
Default Re: Can't take screenshots

You'll have to reinstall SA and SAMP, that will fix for sure.
p0o is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13/04/2012, 11:32 PM   #10
John Rockie
Huge Clucker
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 319
Reputation: 20
Default Re: Can't take screenshots

Are you using Texture Hack? For police vehicles?
John Rockie is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Screenshots Blade 9INE General 2 15/12/2010 08:06 AM
Screenshots landoftheaids Client Support 5 03/06/2010 09:20 PM
Screenshots Killerkid Everything and Nothing 4 11/02/2009 06:41 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:30 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.