SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01/05/2016, 11:42 AM   #1
RedSmokeR
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: May 2016
Posts: 27
Reputation: 0
Default Help with Iplomax textdraw editor.

Hi Guyz,I have a problem with textdraw editor,when i did /itd in game an error occur: "iTDerror)samp server-exe is not running in this computer remember the server is at local host."But i fixed this error but again when i did /itd but the function box doesn't appear of textdraw editor please help me,I am new at scripting
RedSmokeR is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01/05/2016, 12:05 PM   #2
CalvinC
High-roller
 
CalvinC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Location: Denmark
Posts: 1,831
Reputation: 114
Default Re: Help with Iplomax textdraw editor.

Connect to your server by entering "localhost" in your samp client instead of the server IP.
__________________
[Tutorial] Custom Playerdamage system
Desert Eagle's dealing too much damage, you want one-hit sniper kills, or damage based on body parts? Check this out.
CalvinC is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01/05/2016, 12:27 PM   #3
RedSmokeR
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: May 2016
Posts: 27
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Help with Iplomax textdraw editor.

Calvanic,I did but there's no change.When i do /itd it come: Welcome to Iplomax textdraw editor,Choose an option to begin,But no option appers.
RedSmokeR is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01/05/2016, 12:32 PM   #4
CalvinC
High-roller
 
CalvinC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Location: Denmark
Posts: 1,831
Reputation: 114
Default Re: Help with Iplomax textdraw editor.

Did you place the PLEO.txd in your GTA\models\txd
__________________
[Tutorial] Custom Playerdamage system
Desert Eagle's dealing too much damage, you want one-hit sniper kills, or damage based on body parts? Check this out.
CalvinC is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01/05/2016, 12:40 PM   #5
RedSmokeR
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: May 2016
Posts: 27
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Help with Iplomax textdraw editor.

Quote:
Originally Posted by CalvinC View Post
Did you place the PLEO.txd in your GTA\models\txd
Yes.
RedSmokeR is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Created a textdraw from Zamaroht's Textdraw Editor JeevanJyothish Scripting Help 1 26/08/2014 06:10 AM
Moving a textdraw on the y-axis doesn't work. (TextDraw Editor) AndySedeyn Scripting Help 1 14/06/2014 02:50 PM
[FilterScript] [FS] TextDraw editor 0.6 - Multiple textdraw support, for proffesional textdraws Zamaroht Filterscripts 369 20/01/2013 02:46 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:48 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.