SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 31/12/2018, 11:36 AM   #1
Hawsn
Little Clucker
 
Hawsn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2017
Location: Vietnam
Posts: 10
Reputation: 0
Default [Need Help] - How to coding hud?

Pls help me if you know!
I have idea and i des template hud in photoshop. But when i complete, i don't know how to coding this for sa-mp. Somebody know this can help me?
Pls.
Sorry for my English
This is my demo:
hud-sa-mp.png
Hawsn is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 31/12/2018, 09:28 PM   #2
ApolloScripter
Huge Clucker
 
ApolloScripter's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2018
Posts: 228
Reputation: 7
Default Re: [Need Help] - How to coding hud?

There are many things you can do using TextDraws editors, so you can create custom HUDs with a great design, but I believe that replacing the original HUD's from GTA is not possible.

TXD EDITORS:

iPLEOMAX's: https://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=376758
Zamaroht's: https://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=117851
TDEEditor's: https://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=543002

I really advise using iPleomax, I speak from experience, but nothing that makes it impossible for you to use others.
__________________
ApolloScripter is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 31/12/2018, 11:59 PM   #3
Hawsn
Little Clucker
 
Hawsn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2017
Location: Vietnam
Posts: 10
Reputation: 0
Default Re: [Need Help] - How to coding hud?

Quote:
Originally Posted by ApolloScripter View Post
There are many things you can do using TextDraws editors, so you can create custom HUDs with a great design, but I believe that replacing the original HUD's from GTA is not possible.

TXD EDITORS:

iPLEOMAX's: https://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=376758
Zamaroht's: https://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=117851
TDEEditor's: https://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=543002

I really advise using iPleomax, I speak from experience, but nothing that makes it impossible for you to use others.
This can use for every body in sa-mp?
Hawsn is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01/01/2019, 07:21 AM   #4
TheToretto
Gangsta
 
TheToretto's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2015
Posts: 585
Reputation: 66
Default Re: [Need Help] - How to coding hud?

Quote:
Originally Posted by Hawsn View Post
This can use for every body in sa-mp?
Yes since you will be exporting your project when done, it will create a file with the source code.
__________________






Toretto#9902

Rest in peace grandpa, 03 November 2018
TheToretto is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02/01/2019, 03:03 AM   #5
Hawsn
Little Clucker
 
Hawsn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2017
Location: Vietnam
Posts: 10
Reputation: 0
Default Re: [Need Help] - How to coding hud?

Quote:
Originally Posted by TheToretto View Post
Yes since you will be exporting your project when done, it will create a file with the source code.
OK! Tks so much
Hawsn is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
PHP Coding Help JasperH Everything and Nothing 7 25/05/2014 03:34 AM
Coding help Nick_Phelps Scripting Help 5 10/01/2013 06:34 PM
coding help nickstar Scripting Help 8 08/10/2012 03:42 AM
Is my coding right? Robert_Crawford Help Archive 17 24/02/2011 03:26 AM
Coding help Beginnercoder Help Archive 9 09/02/2011 07:33 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:55 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.