SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help > Help Archive

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 17/09/2010, 05:57 PM   #1
FireCat
High-roller
 
FireCat's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 2,322
Reputation: 609
Default checkpoint

how can i add a red checkpoint iv tryed searching >.>

FireCat is offline  
Old 17/09/2010, 05:59 PM   #2
Seven.
Huge Clucker
 
Seven.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 253
Reputation: 0
Default Re: checkpoint

pawn Code:
SetPlayerCheckpoint(playerid, X,Y,Z,size);
Seven. is offline  
Old 17/09/2010, 05:59 PM   #3
Mike_Peterson
Gangsta
 
Mike_Peterson's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: In a concrete(used to brick) house
Posts: 842
Reputation: 37
Default Re: checkpoint

l0l
http://wiki.sa-mp.com/wiki/SetPlayerCheckpoint

>.> try searching for the size of this checkpoint
__________________
I'm looking for some small-time paid work, no MySQL preferably.
Search before you post!

Got a problem? Debug your script (add prints to it).
If that doesn't help, use ******!
Still having issues? Create a thread on the SA-MP Forums.
If nothing helps, send me a PM.
And I'll try to figure it out with you.
Mike_Peterson is offline  
Old 17/09/2010, 05:59 PM   #4
FireCat
High-roller
 
FireCat's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 2,322
Reputation: 609
Default Re: checkpoint

O.o setplayercheckpoint i searched createcheckpoint xD
FireCat is offline  
Old 17/09/2010, 06:00 PM   #5
Cameltoe
High-roller
 
Cameltoe's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Norway
Posts: 1,741
Reputation: 24
Default Re: checkpoint

Quote:
Originally Posted by FireCat View Post
how can i add a red checkpoint iv tryed searching >.>
Obviously didn't try hard enough .. actually an search at the wiki for the string "checkpoint" gave me this : http://wiki.sa-mp.com/wiki/SetPlayerCheckpoint

Give it a try: http://wiki.sa-mp.com/wiki/Special:S...eckpoint&go=Go
__________________

Quote:
Originally Posted by Cameltoe View Post
Share the progress so others who are looking for the same also find's their answer.
Quote:
Originally Posted by teomakedonija View Post
ahaha i don't want
Rep++;
Cameltoe is offline  
Old 17/09/2010, 08:13 PM   #6
[Lsrcr]Rafa
Huge Clucker
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 248
Reputation: 0
Default Re: checkpoint

Or u just can use streamer or OnPlayerUpdate
__________________
[Lsrcr]Rafa is offline  
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Checkpoint... Puzi Help Archive 1 07/09/2009 05:48 AM
[HELP]Checkpoint? TheNotorius Help Archive 2 31/08/2009 07:38 AM
checkpoint sggassasin Help Archive 5 05/08/2009 05:07 AM
How to know who's at the checkpoint? krawN Help Archive 2 14/07/2009 06:03 PM
Checkpoint help aaronishello Help Archive 2 13/04/2009 12:05 AM


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:44 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.