SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help > Help Archive

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 27/09/2009, 04:06 PM   #1
DeltaAirlines12
Huge Clucker
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 450
Reputation: 5
Default Red Check Point ID? (Solved)

Ok, I searched http://wiki.sa-mp.com/wiki/Model_ID but can't find an object id.
Its that Red Circle thing, like in gta_sa single player, you enter it to do a mission.
Anyone know the ID, if so, please help. Thanks.
DeltaAirlines12 is offline  
Old 27/09/2009, 04:30 PM   #2
AG Adam
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 80
Reputation: 1
Default Re: Red Check Point ID? PLEASE HELP!

It's not an object, it's a checkpoint.
http://wiki.sa-mp.com/wiki/SetPlayerCheckpoint
AG Adam is offline  
Old 27/09/2009, 04:59 PM   #3
DeltaAirlines12
Huge Clucker
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 450
Reputation: 5
Default Re: Red Check Point ID? PLEASE HELP!

Quote:
Originally Posted by AG Adam
It's not an object, it's a checkpoint.
http://wiki.sa-mp.com/wiki/SetPlayerCheckpoint

Oh, sorry
DeltaAirlines12 is offline  
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
help with red check point oObig_manOo Help Archive 2 18/03/2010 04:08 PM
[SOLVED] Point in range of point. CaHbKo Help Archive 3 01/02/2010 01:04 PM
[HELP]Check Point HACKHERS Help Archive 29 26/07/2009 04:51 PM
Check point Indi Corrozo Help Archive 7 04/07/2009 09:37 PM
check point sggassasin Help Archive 20 28/06/2009 10:37 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:47 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.