SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP > Client Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 21/12/2018, 02:24 PM   #1
s4lsalsoft
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Sep 2018
Posts: 3
Reputation: 0
Default Out of Memory

Help I installed this: SA-MP Addon v2.0

But I hurt the samp and when I reinstall the original samp does not open.

This Error started yesterday as soon as I installed the SA-MP Addon. I need help, what happened?

help !!, thanks in advance.

ERROR:

s4lsalsoft is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21/12/2018, 02:35 PM   #2
Logic_
High-roller
 
Logic_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Location: Pakistan
Posts: 1,545
Reputation: 283
Default Re: Out of Memory

SA-MP Addon is not made by SA-MP team and doesn't provide support for it.

Go to the mod's website and ask there.
__________________
Cheap game-host (SA-MP, SA-MP Hosted tab, G-MOD etc) @ www.prestigesteve.com
Developer @ Nevada State Prison RP/ CookieDM/ COD:IW; Former developer of NSP:RP, COD:BO3, COD:AW, I:RP, PC:RP, NEG, ZL TDM.
  • You can't forcefully correct someone and you shouldn't waste your time on it because you can bring a horse to water but can't force it to drink.
  • Please don't message me asking for help, because by doing that, you're only limiting your support to one person when the whole community can help you here. Refer to scripting help section instead.
Logic_ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21/12/2018, 02:38 PM   #3
cuber
Gangsta
 
cuber's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2016
Location: CookieDM - https://discord.gg/p7ahv8s
Posts: 918
Reputation: 169
Default Re: Out of Memory

You should ask for help to the mod creator instead, ][NoName][ or whatever his username is on samp forums.
cuber is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 21/12/2018, 03:27 PM   #4
s4lsalsoft
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Sep 2018
Posts: 3
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Out of Memory

I already uninstalled the "SA-MP Addon v2.0" and the GTA, and install again the GTA and SAMP 0.3.7 R2 (the original of the page) but I get that message and it does not open (the original samp ).

I ask if there is a key in the registry or something else.

PD: It's the ORIGINAL samp that is giving me that error.
s4lsalsoft is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21/12/2018, 03:36 PM   #5
][Noname][
Gangsta
 
][Noname]['s Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 632
Reputation: 88
Default Re: Out of Memory

out of memory is USERDATA.DAT bug
2.0 = old version, there is no links to this
__________________
Owner of Absolute Play and SAMP Addon
][Noname][ is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 21/12/2018, 04:12 PM   #6
s4lsalsoft
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Sep 2018
Posts: 3
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Out of Memory

So how do I solve this error? . What do I have to delete / modify?.

Edit :

Error fixed, delete the file USERDATA.DAT, thanks ][Noname][ .
s4lsalsoft is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Memory vs CPU:Is it worth trying to optimize scripts for memory at the cost of efficiency? Yashas Discussion 5 06/06/2015 06:22 PM
OUT of memory Banditukas Scripting Help 1 27/12/2014 05:58 PM
memory 0.3e ombre Scripting Help 7 11/09/2012 02:42 PM
The instruction at "0x031ff6b5" referenced memory at "0x44ad1147". The memory could not be "read". linuxthefish Client Support 2 29/08/2011 10:51 AM
How much memory? Whizion Help Archive 1 14/04/2011 02:34 AM


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:10 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.