SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Server > Server Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 23/03/2012, 01:22 AM   #1
john24542
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 7
Reputation: 0
Default help plese

How to make it to where my friends can go on my sever?


Thanks for reading plese anwser
john24542 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 23/03/2012, 01:26 AM   #2
MaximumGaming
Big Clucker
 
MaximumGaming's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 56
Reputation: 14
Default Re: help plese

Port forward your IP here you can use this and find out how!

http://wiki.sa-mp.com/wiki/Port_Forwarding

Have Fun! If you got the money I perfer you buy a server!
__________________
My Mapping/Filterscripts:


Code:
Filterscripts: Cop Flare System               Mappings:
Click the And REP Me! Only If I was helpful or I helped you!

Join Maximum Gaming Roleplay
[ Refunding/VIP ] [ Hiring Scripters! Paying Them To! ]
SERVER IP: 108.170.17.54:7787
MaximumGaming is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 23/03/2012, 12:18 PM   #3
[UE]Milan
High-roller
 
[UE]Milan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Right in front of forum.sa-mp.com
Posts: 1,214
Reputation: 160
Default Re: help plese

You could also buy a VPS if you cant afford a game server.
[UE]Milan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 23/03/2012, 01:46 PM   #4
TheWhiteEarth
Big Clucker
 
TheWhiteEarth's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 71
Reputation: 6
Default Re: help plese

i have a vps but no good gamemode read my sign
__________________
aaaa
TheWhiteEarth is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 23/03/2012, 07:36 PM   #5
copman87
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 13
Reputation: 0
Default Re: help plese

3 ways
1 you can set up the server port by open your roter service porvider site by opening cmd then type in ipconfig and then you will see your ip the copy paste it into your web browser and then entering your password you then go to fire wall expectaions then add port 7777
2 (wireless only) you need 2 pc and go to create connect an ad-hog name it and make sure it selected then on you friends pc click on your network you just made and then go to server cfg and change lanmode from 0 to 1
3 (cable) plug your internnet cord into eachothers computer and the go to server cfg and change lanmode from 0 to 1
copman87 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 23/03/2012, 07:40 PM   #6
petrolhead
Huge Clucker
 
petrolhead's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 205
Reputation: 23
Default Re: help plese

Quote:
Originally Posted by TheWhiteEarth View Post
i have a vps but no good gamemode read my sign
then get one from Game Modes board.
__________________


petrolhead is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Help Plese UCP shadi_jarous Help Archive 4 07/10/2010 10:45 PM
Need Help Plese shadi Help Archive 6 26/05/2010 05:26 AM
plese help my ip messed up plese Dylan_Madigan Server Support 1 13/03/2009 01:41 AM


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:34 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.