SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02/03/2014, 10:09 PM   #1
Phil_Cutcliffe
Huge Clucker
 
Phil_Cutcliffe's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: United Kingdom, London
Posts: 337
Reputation: 7
Default Casinos - Is it possible to active the casinos (machines etc)

As the title sais is that possible?
Phil_Cutcliffe is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02/03/2014, 10:11 PM   #2
SupaVZ
Huge Clucker
 
SupaVZ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: In the Graves
Posts: 245
Reputation: 38
Default Re: Casinos - Is it possible to active the casinos (machines etc)

Well, yes it is, you can create dialog's systems ect so yes i've seen it before.
SupaVZ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02/03/2014, 10:23 PM   #3
Phil_Cutcliffe
Huge Clucker
 
Phil_Cutcliffe's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: United Kingdom, London
Posts: 337
Reputation: 7
Default Re: Casinos - Is it possible to active the casinos (machines etc)

Quote:
Originally Posted by Dean_Nelson View Post
Well, yes it is, you can create dialog's systems ect so yes i've seen it before.
Nah.. I've actually seen the original NPCs in there and played on the slot machines etc. Like in the original game.
Phil_Cutcliffe is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02/03/2014, 10:24 PM   #4
SupaVZ
Huge Clucker
 
SupaVZ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: In the Graves
Posts: 245
Reputation: 38
Default Re: Casinos - Is it possible to active the casinos (machines etc)

What on a samp server?, wow.. that would be alot of coding
SupaVZ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02/03/2014, 10:29 PM   #5
Phil_Cutcliffe
Huge Clucker
 
Phil_Cutcliffe's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: United Kingdom, London
Posts: 337
Reputation: 7
Default Re: Casinos - Is it possible to active the casinos (machines etc)

Quote:
Originally Posted by Dean_Nelson View Post
What on a samp server?, wow.. that would be alot of coding
Yeah I saw it on NG:RP a long time ago. I have plans to get this working myself.
Phil_Cutcliffe is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02/03/2014, 10:30 PM   #6
SupaVZ
Huge Clucker
 
SupaVZ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: In the Graves
Posts: 245
Reputation: 38
Default Re: Casinos - Is it possible to active the casinos (machines etc)

em, well good luck!
SupaVZ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02/03/2014, 10:49 PM   #7
Aerotactics
High-roller
 
Aerotactics's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: return 0;
Posts: 1,083
Reputation: 112
Default Re: Casinos - Is it possible to active the casinos (machines etc)

I've seen it too, I think if you have interior enter/exits on, if you enter a casino all peds will spawn.

EDIT
http://www.youtube.com/watch?feature...&v=yCJjInJEIck
Aerotactics is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02/03/2014, 10:55 PM   #8
Grimrandomer
Big Clucker
 
Grimrandomer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 131
Reputation: 64
Default Re: Casinos - Is it possible to active the casinos (machines etc)

Quote:
Originally Posted by Aerotactics View Post
I've seen it too, I think if you have interior enter/exits on, if you enter a casino all peds will spawn.

EDIT
http://www.youtube.com/watch?feature...&v=yCJjInJEIck
That's a pretty sweet casino script, plan to add something like that to mine when I can figure it out
__________________
Grimrandomer is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Sprunk machines? Thrarod Help Archive 1 11/05/2010 04:14 PM
Casinos ledzep Help Archive 6 15/10/2009 11:05 PM
Is possible to script casinos's bots? Shellegg Help Archive 16 01/04/2009 05:18 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:08 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.