SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Plugin Development

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 21/03/2018, 04:45 PM   #11
KashCherry
Big Clucker
 
KashCherry's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2018
Location: Estonia
Posts: 58
Reputation: 30
Default Re: Dialog Plugin

Quote:
Originally Posted by Mobtiesgangsa View Post
Can you implement to your plugin to handle Message box's dialogs to switch between different pages example and have 3 buttons [>] [X] [<] something like that?
Sorry, but the plugin can't do this, only with client
KashCherry is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 24/03/2018, 03:38 AM   #12
Dayvison_
High-roller
 
Dayvison_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 1,317
Reputation: 200
Default Re: Dialog Plugin

This plugins support the tags too?
__________________


Dayvison_ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 24/03/2018, 01:30 PM   #13
KashCherry
Big Clucker
 
KashCherry's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2018
Location: Estonia
Posts: 58
Reputation: 30
Default Re: Dialog Plugin

Quote:
Originally Posted by Dayvison_ View Post
This plugins support the tags too?
At the moment no. Later will be added
KashCherry is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 26/03/2018, 09:45 AM   #14
Gammaa
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Feb 2016
Posts: 1
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Dialog Plugin

Can I use the usual dialogs with the plugin?
P.s Sorry for my bad English
Gammaa is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 26/03/2018, 01:15 PM   #15
KashCherry
Big Clucker
 
KashCherry's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2018
Location: Estonia
Posts: 58
Reputation: 30
Default Re: Dialog Plugin

Quote:
Originally Posted by Gammaa View Post
Can I use the usual dialogs with the plugin?
P.s Sorry for my bad English
Yes, you can.
KashCherry is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 30/12/2018, 06:14 AM   #16
billyaga10
Little Clucker
 
billyaga10's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: behind computer
Posts: 11
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Dialog Plugin

hi, i want to ask, in dialogresponse, for dialog, didn't respond.

Quote:
DialogCreate:testDialog(playerid)
{
Dialog_Open(playerid,Dialog:testDialog,DIALOG_STYL E_MSGBOX,
"try",
"its just a try",
"Yas","No");
}

DialogResponse:testDialog(playerid,response,listit em,inputtext[])
{
if(!response)
{
SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_GREY, "ERROR");
return 1;
}

SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_WHITE, "Box showed!");
return 1;
}
am i make a mistake or somethin?
__________________
Sup all, ma name is Billy, you can call me B'
billyaga10 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 30/12/2018, 08:25 AM   #17
KashCherry
Big Clucker
 
KashCherry's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2018
Location: Estonia
Posts: 58
Reputation: 30
Default Re: Dialog Plugin

Quote:
Originally Posted by billyaga10 View Post
hi, i want to ask, in dialogresponse, for dialog, didn't respond.



am i make a mistake or somethin?
PHP Code:
public OnDialogResponse(playerid,dialogid,response,listitem,inputtext[]) 

  return -
1// Required 

KashCherry is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15/01/2019, 04:50 PM   #18
Mopok
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 15
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Dialog Plugin

Is this plugin faster than mdialog? Maybe you did tests?
Mopok is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Centos7 - Streamer plugin and crashdetect plugin Su37Erich Server Support 3 12/08/2016 12:18 AM
Dialog plugin DexX39 Scripting Help 2 06/09/2014 02:32 PM
mysql plugin. loading plugin failed ikkentim Help Archive 2 10/02/2011 02:32 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:20 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.