SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help > Help Archive

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 21/04/2010, 01:20 AM   #1
BLAbla93
Huge Clucker
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 213
Reputation: 4
Default Gang Zones

How would i make command once used checks to make sure your in the correct gang zone

so say this is my code

Code:
new gangzone;
gangzone = GangZoneCreate(1248.011, 2072.804, 1439.348, 2204.319); // from samp wiki
Code:
How would i check if the player is in the gang zone or not when they use the command.

all help is appreciated thanks!
BLAbla93 is offline  
Old 21/04/2010, 01:50 AM   #2
Backwardsman97
High-roller
 
Backwardsman97's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 1,501
Reputation: 36
Default Re: Gang Zones

pawn Code:
new Float:X, Float:Y, Float:Z;
GetPlayerPos(playerid,X,Y,Z);
if((X > 1248.011) && (X < 1439.348) && (Y > 2072.804) && (Y < 2204.319))
{
   //Code here
}
Backwardsman97 is offline  
Old 21/04/2010, 02:49 AM   #3
BLAbla93
Huge Clucker
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 213
Reputation: 4
Default Re: Gang Zones

awesome thanks
BLAbla93 is offline  
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
[HELP]Problems with Gang Zones sushihusi Help Archive 7 07/03/2010 04:54 PM
[duv] gang zones nao aparecem xolp25 PortuguÍs/Portuguese 2 07/01/2010 04:26 PM
Help with Gang Zones caribe88 Help Archive 4 14/10/2009 03:26 PM
Gang Zones V1ceC1ty Help Archive 5 23/09/2009 08:59 AM
A little problem with gang zones (only create gang zones) CTCCoco Help Archive 4 20/02/2009 10:59 AM


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:01 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.