SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > Non-English > Languages > Português/Portuguese

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 26/06/2020, 10:47 PM   #1
Hazard
Big Clucker
 
Hazard's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2020
Location: Brazil
Posts: 147
Reputation: 2
Question Problema com acento no VSCode

estou usando o visual studio code para compilar atualmente, e estou tendo problema com acento, exemplo no compilador original do pawno eu coloca acentos em sendclientmessage por exemplo e ia com acento normal, mais ja no vscode ele vai todo bugado

compilado com pawno normal:


compilado com vscode:


alguem sabe resolver?
Hazard is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 26/06/2020, 10:52 PM   #2
Mark009
Big Clucker
 
Mark009's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Posts: 93
Reputation: 9
Default Re: Problema com acento no VSCode

Tenta salvar o arquivo com codificação Western (Windows 1252) e recompilar.

Não sei como fazer no VSCode, mas no Sublime Text é:

Mark009 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 26/06/2020, 11:01 PM   #3
Hazard
Big Clucker
 
Hazard's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2020
Location: Brazil
Posts: 147
Reputation: 2
Default Re: Problema com acento no VSCode

funcionou cara vlw
__________________
Code:
Discord: Hazard#3830
Hazard is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Problem VScode KamilPolska Scripting Help 9 04/07/2019 11:04 PM
[Pedido] Acento Til em TextDraw Coystark Português/Portuguese 8 30/01/2017 10:12 PM
[Ajuda] Database não aceita acento? F1N4L Português/Portuguese 2 06/12/2015 03:04 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:52 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.