SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 14/11/2019, 08:16 PM   #1
Th3N0oB
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Oct 2016
Location: Ecuador
Posts: 132
Reputation: 1
Thumbs down [Help] I can't do spawn



This message appears to me when I click on the "spawn" button to appear on the server, this appears for new accounts and accounts already registered, the server is already online on a host, but the problem is that, no You can spawnear (there are no boats in the water, I read that influences that error).
Th3N0oB is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15/11/2019, 07:49 AM   #2
Mugala
High-roller
 
Mugala's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Georgia, Tbilisi
Posts: 1,119
Reputation: 68
Default Re: [Help] I can't do spawn

have you tried to add AddPlayerClass or SetSpawnInfo before spawning?
__________________
Coding in 8 languages including Pawn, C#, C++ and SQL.
Available for hiring.

If you have a coding question or need an assistance in a code, just PM me.
If you want me to create something for you, here is a Discord Mugala#5651

Currently helping Community members in a coding.
Mugala is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15/11/2019, 07:09 PM   #3
Th3N0oB
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Oct 2016
Location: Ecuador
Posts: 132
Reputation: 1
Default Re: [Help] I can't do spawn

Quote:
Originally Posted by Mugala View Post
have you tried to add AddPlayerClass or SetSpawnInfo before spawning?
I have removed AddPlayerClass, but the problem seems to continue.
Th3N0oB is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15/11/2019, 07:12 PM   #4
RoboN1X
Huge Clucker
 
RoboN1X's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Indonesia
Posts: 391
Reputation: 92
Default Re: [Help] I can't do spawn

The player or camera position is in a NaN area... do not mess with spawnplayer setplayercamera/setplayerpos and togglespec wtih wrong order and wrong coordinates. (most likely the player position since you got world boundaries warning)
__________________
Need Help? Use Search, WIKI, and FAQ
RoboN1X is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15/11/2019, 07:22 PM   #5
Th3N0oB
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Oct 2016
Location: Ecuador
Posts: 132
Reputation: 1
Default Re: [Help] I can't do spawn

Quote:
Originally Posted by RoboN1X View Post
The player or camera position is in a NaN area... do not mess with spawnplayer setplayercamera/setplayerpos and togglespec wtih wrong order and wrong coordinates. (most likely the player position since you got world boundaries warning)
In Localhost it works perfectly, why does it only fail inside the host? The positions of the registered and new player are well defined, since I test them in localhost, but on the host, when placing the map, if that is true, it sends me to a location far outside the map, I want to know what is this position to know where the problem lies, but I don't see a way to do it, since the / save doesn't save me the position files.
Th3N0oB is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
'Corrupt Spawn' - Players crash sometimes when they spawn. Dokins Scripting Help 9 04/10/2016 10:37 PM
Spawn issue - I spawn at Blueberry after registering AndySedeyn Scripting Help 15 25/05/2014 10:44 PM
Spawn Selection textdraw and spawn music DownDuckling Scripting Help 4 14/10/2012 02:42 AM
[AJUDA] Colocar TextDraw Antes do Spawn e Após Spawn davidjnio Português/Portuguese 9 30/08/2011 07:53 PM
[Help] Object/item ectra spawn on player spawn? No-Half-Measures Help Archive 3 21/01/2010 10:38 AM


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:53 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.