SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03/05/2012, 08:56 AM   #1
JRISETH
Little Clucker
 
JRISETH's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: /home/jriseth/
Posts: 17
Reputation: 0
Default Commands not working with ZCMD

Hello,

Today I included zcmd in my script and combiled the script. When I went out to test the script, no commands were working, that were placed under OnPlayerCommandText, only a small test command I made for zcmd.
JRISETH is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03/05/2012, 08:58 AM   #2
JaKe Elite
High-roller
 
JaKe Elite's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: Philippines
Posts: 3,715
Reputation: 489
Default Re: Commands not working with ZCMD

You cannot use OnPlayerCommandText - strcmp and zcmd at the same time convert all strcmp commands to zcmd
__________________
Discord: Cipher#7353
__________________


Server IP: Click me | Discord: Click me
JaKe Elite is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03/05/2012, 08:59 AM   #3
JRISETH
Little Clucker
 
JRISETH's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: /home/jriseth/
Posts: 17
Reputation: 0
Default Re : Re: Commands not working with ZCMD

Quote:
Originally Posted by Romel View Post
You cannot use OnPlayerCommandText - strcmp and zcmd at the same time convert all strcmp commands to zcmd
Actually, I tried this on other script and the commands placed under OnPlayerCommandText worked perfectly with ZCMD commands on that script.
JRISETH is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
[Tutorial] STRCMP and ZCMD - how to change your commands to ZCMD Swyft Tutorials 12 14/01/2015 09:58 PM
[FilterScript] Login/Register using ZCMD SSCANF & Y_INI.( Admin commands + VIP System + VIP Commands! ) Zh3r0 Filterscripts 116 09/01/2015 10:57 AM
ZCMD Commands jtemple042996 Scripting Help 8 27/02/2012 01:15 AM
Somewhere in this piece of code is making all zcmd commands stop working? Donya Help Archive 0 02/07/2011 06:10 PM
DCMD Commands not working after adding some ZCMD commands :S [L3th4l] Help Archive 4 20/01/2010 09:57 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:16 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.