SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Scripting and Plugins > Scripting Help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03/05/2012, 08:46 AM   #1
MichaelProPlayer
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: India
Posts: 181
Reputation: 4
Default Load Fs command

Like : if i am rcon logged-in and i used a cmd : /rcon manage : then a dialog will show up showing all anti cheats bla bla bla ... . and if I click any one of them it will enable and if i click again it will disable ... .

Surely it will require /rcon loadfs

My question is how can i make OnDialogResponse to load fs.?
__________________
MichaelProPlayer is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03/05/2012, 08:54 AM   #2
JaKe Elite
High-roller
 
JaKe Elite's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: Philippines
Posts: 3,715
Reputation: 489
Default Re: Load Fs command

by using OnDialogResponse and SendRconCommand

This is how to loadfs in SendRconCommand

pawn Code:
SendRconCommand("loadfs YourFSName");
__________________
Discord: Cipher#7353
__________________


Server IP: Click me | Discord: Click me
JaKe Elite is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 03/05/2012, 09:01 AM   #3
MichaelProPlayer
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: India
Posts: 181
Reputation: 4
Default Re: Load Fs command

Quote:
Originally Posted by Romel View Post
by using OnDialogResponse and SendRconCommand

This is how to loadfs in SendRconCommand

pawn Code:
SendRconCommand("loadfs YourFSName");

Ohh ok tnx but (SendRconCommand) ...> only rcon admins can use this ??
__________________
MichaelProPlayer is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03/05/2012, 09:06 AM   #4
JaKe Elite
High-roller
 
JaKe Elite's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: Philippines
Posts: 3,715
Reputation: 489
Default Re: Load Fs command

No example when you add SendRconCommand on your test command that doesn't check if your rcon command it will automatic do what you wrote in SendRconCommand if you want the command for rcon admins only use

pawn Code:
if(!IsPlayerAdmins(playerid)) return //do whatever you want

this check if player is not login as rcon
__________________
Discord: Cipher#7353
__________________


Server IP: Click me | Discord: Click me
JaKe Elite is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 03/05/2012, 09:08 AM   #5
MichaelProPlayer
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: India
Posts: 181
Reputation: 4
Default Re: Load Fs command

Quote:
Originally Posted by Romel View Post
No example when you add SendRconCommand on your test command that doesn't check if your rcon command it will automatic do what you wrote in SendRconCommand if you want the command for rcon admins only use

pawn Code:
if(!IsPlayerAdmins(playerid)) return //do whatever you want

this check if player is not login as rcon

Ok tnx +rep for you ..

By the way nice script in your signature lol ..
__________________
MichaelProPlayer is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03/05/2012, 09:16 AM   #6
$$inSane
Gangsta
 
$$inSane's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: Behind you, you cant see me!!!
Posts: 658
Reputation: 56
Default Re: Load Fs command

Quote:
Originally Posted by MichaelProPlayer View Post
Ohh ok tnx but (SendRconCommand) ...> only rcon admins can use this ??
yes only rcon admin can use that command
__________________
$$inSane is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How to load? BleverCastard Scripting Help 5 26/04/2012 05:25 PM
[HELP] SA-MP will not load. yourliferp Client Support 6 28/02/2011 10:05 PM
Load playerid to load for all ArTisT Help Archive 0 26/05/2010 08:45 PM
[HELP] GM load. Lynn09 Help Archive 7 19/12/2009 07:51 AM
Load a level with a command? anumaz Help Archive 12 06/07/2009 11:16 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:23 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.