SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP Server > Server Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 26/09/2012, 12:08 PM   #1
hejsan123
Little Clucker
 
hejsan123's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 37
Reputation: 0
Post Can't Load The Server

Hello Guys!

I can't load my server i got this error

hejsan123 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 26/09/2012, 12:17 PM   #2
Lordzy
High-roller
 
Lordzy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: NetherRealm
Posts: 2,698
Reputation: 1177
Default Re: Can't Load The Server

Change your port to 7771 or anyother from 7777 and try.
__________________
Currently inactive - I don't play at any SA-MP servers nor work on anything in PAWN for now. The projects that I've done so far in PAWN, which requires updates will be taking some time.
Lordzy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 26/09/2012, 12:18 PM   #3
hejsan123
Little Clucker
 
hejsan123's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 37
Reputation: 0
Post Re: Can't Load The Server

Quote:
Originally Posted by [xB]Lordz View Post
Change your port to 7771 or anyother from 7777 and try.
On the server.cfg or router?
hejsan123 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 26/09/2012, 12:19 PM   #4
$mooth
Huge Clucker
 
$mooth's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 236
Reputation: 41
Default Re: Can't Load The Server

Quote:
Originally Posted by [xB]Lordz View Post
Change your port to 7771 or anyother from 7777 and try.
^
|
|

if you use a router enable"check" the port or change the port.
If you use an internet pluged in the wall it should work.

Anyway.
Router: You need to login to it and accept the port.
__________________

ProgramsDownloadVersion
MusicStreamer Mediafire 0.1
$mooth Browser Download 0.2
UT-Client-Win Download 0.01

$mooth is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 26/09/2012, 12:21 PM   #5
Glint
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Can't Load The Server

What error ? In the picture there's no error it just says that the filterscripts failed to load.
  Reply With Quote
Old 26/09/2012, 12:24 PM   #6
hejsan123
Little Clucker
 
hejsan123's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 37
Reputation: 0
Post Re: Can't Load The Server

Quote:
Originally Posted by [Lexi] View Post
What error ? In the picture there's no error it just says that the filterscripts failed to load.
How can i fix it
hejsan123 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 26/09/2012, 12:27 PM   #7
hejsan123
Little Clucker
 
hejsan123's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 37
Reputation: 0
Post Re: Can't Load The Server

Thanks for the help, i did fix it
hejsan123 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 26/09/2012, 01:43 PM   #8
GangsterLifeRP
Banned
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Location: United Kindom
Posts: 97
Reputation: 28
Default Re: Can't Load The Server

make sure your server is portforwarded so you can host from home but one danger of that is that you will get DDossed and your internet will be shit
i suggest buying a host from company called Rapid servers 0.10 cents per slot and they are amaizing and im using their host right now, And you wont need to worry about nothing, it will be on 24/7
GangsterLifeRP is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 28/09/2012, 04:34 AM   #9
samp-gaming
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 10
Reputation: 3
Default Re: Can't Load The Server

I think port forwarding may help and go into your server config and change to port to what your port forwarded, to see how to port forward, just search how to port forward on ******, same happened with me before
__________________
IP: 184.95.34.123:7888
Join now Currently refunding and looking for faction/family leaders and admins!
samp-gaming is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09/10/2012, 07:52 PM   #10
wind0wS_8
Little Clucker
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 25
Reputation: 5
Default Re: Can't Load The Server

change port
wind0wS_8 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Load Server DannySnoopy Server Support 9 14/03/2012 12:32 PM
|How to load a GameMode on your server?| leon123 Help Archive 2 14/07/2011 11:18 AM
Server Load From NPC? dowster Help Archive 1 05/06/2011 09:01 PM
I get this when trying to load my server. Desertsoulz Server Support 1 17/04/2011 09:46 AM
Server don't load. Hashski Server Support 3 19/03/2011 05:30 AM


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:04 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.