SA-MP Forums

Go Back   SA-MP Forums > SA-MP > General

Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11/02/2011, 02:03 PM   #1
diehard5225
Big Clucker
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 100
Reputation: 3
Default Can i Use focogaming

i found irc server irc.focogaming.com is it ok to use it for samp server irc i dont want to be banned like p2pirc for no reason i have

2 bots for echo
its moderated heavily
no advertising happeneds
nothing
__________________
Donate to me/ BlackTurbo's Servers get cool stuff VIP, gates, special mtas, subdomains, @bttdm.com emails etc contact me for more details

www.donate.bttdm.com.com
diehard5225 is offline  
Old 11/02/2011, 02:04 PM   #2
JaTochNietDan
High-roller
 
JaTochNietDan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Republic of Ireland
Posts: 2,502
Reputation: 363
Default Re: Can i Use focogaming

You should refer to their official website for a question like that.

http://focogaming.com/
__________________
Releases:
[Includes]: [jBan] | [jBanLite]
[Plugins]: [FileManager] | [Execute]
[Applications]: [Remote Administrator *NEW] | [Script King] | [RCON GUI]
JaTochNietDan is offline  
Old 11/02/2011, 09:17 PM   #3
Pacer
Big Clucker
 
Pacer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Nebraska, USA
Posts: 81
Reputation: 0
Default Re: Can i Use focogaming

It should be fine, especially for only two bots. GamerX uses FoCoHub for their echo, and they have twenty bots. PartyServer has six.

I think you'll be okay.
Pacer is offline  
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT. The time now is 12:03 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.